News

Commencement

NDSCS Commencement Ceremony set for Friday, May 14

05-11-2021
North Dakota State College of Science will hold its Commencement ceremony on Friday, May 14 at 3 p.m. in the Ed Werre Arena located in the Clair T. Blikre Activities Center in Wahpeton, N.D.

Continue

AST

NDSCS to offer new Autonomous Systems Technology program

04-28-2021
North Dakota State College of Science is accepting applications for students interested in obtaining a certificate in Autonomous Systems Technology (AST). This new innovative program will start enrolling students for Fall 2021. The NDSCS AST program is one of the first of its kind in the nation.

Continue

Old Main steeple

NDSCS Announces Fall 2020 Graduates

03-05-2021
The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 75 Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online fall semester 2020 graduates.

Continue

Old Main in winter

Four NDSCS students nominated for All-North Dakota Academic Team

02-08-2021
Four students from the North Dakota State College of Science have been nominated for the 2021 All-North Dakota Academic Team, which recognizes the academic achievements of community college students.

Continue

Old Main Steeple

NDSCS Announces Fall 2020 President’s Honor List

01-29-2021
The North Dakota State College of Science has named 395 students to its fall semester 2020 President’s Honor List. The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credits with letter grades.

Continue

Old Main

NDSCS Graduates Report 97 Percent Placement

01-26-2021
North Dakota State College of Science’s 2020 Graduate Placement Report has revealed that 97 percent of the College’s 2020 career and technical education (CTE) graduates are employed or continuing their education.

Continue

“Give Kids a Smile” event returns to NDSCS

Give Kids A Smile Day Logo
01-15-2021

The North Dakota State College of Science Allied Dental Education Clinic will participate in the annual American Dental Association’s Give Kids a Smile® Day on Friday, February 5 from 9 a.m. to 3 p.m. at the Mayme Green Allied Health Center on the NDSCS campus at 800 6th Street North, Wahpeton, N.D.

All patients must have appointments in advance. A parent or legal guardian must accompany patients younger than 18 years. To schedule an appointment, please contact the NDSCS Allied Dental Education Clinic at 1-800-342-4325 ext. 3-2333 or 701-671-2333.

This nationwide event designates a day of free dental care for children who may have difficulty accessing dental care or families with limited financial resources. As part of this day, NDSCS Allied Dental students will perform cleanings, radiographs, sealants, fluoride applications and oral health education. The clinic will provide dental care to individuals ranging in age from three to 18.

Due to COVID-19, this year’s event will focus on preventive services and will not include any restorative procedures.

NDSCS Announces Spring and Summer 2020 Graduates

Old Main at night
12-14-2020

The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online spring and summer semester 2020 graduates. The graduates include:

SPRING 2020 GRADUATES

ALASKA
Big Lake:
Tesa Finley, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

CALIFORNIA
Livermore:
Landon Grace, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
San Diego: Matthew Carballo-Loquay, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services

COLORADO
Broomfield:
Noah Jenson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Fort Collins: Kayla Iron Cloud, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Holyoke: Tobin Moore, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

GEORGIA
Marietta:
Davis Waldron, A.S., Liberal Arts

IOWA
Atlantic:
Drew Negen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

KENTUCKY
Prospect:
Brosnan Pierce, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

MINNESOTA
Ada:
Samuel Visser, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Alexandria: Hunter Engelbrecht, A.A.S., Agriculture; Kyle VanderTuin, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Annandale: Nicholas Braun, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Anoka: Aaron Anderson, A.S., Liberal Arts
Apple Valley: Mohamed Kone, A.A., Liberal Arts
Audubon: Alec Korby, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Barnesville: Matthew Bredman, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Jessica Johnson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Emma Nielsen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Allison Peterson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jalen Plath, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Battle Lake: Linnea Fronning, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Belgrade: Cody Lewis, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bloomington: Justyna Butler, A.A., Liberal Arts
Borup: Tyrel Quick, A.A.S., Agriculture
Breckenridge: Charles Boldingh, A.A., Liberal Arts; Carter Haugen, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Hunter Lee, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Allison Lorenz, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Dawson Pedersen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Summer Peterson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Dylan Teberg, A.A., Liberal Arts
Brooten: Thomas Kollman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Browns Valley: Keanan Pikarski, Certificate, Plumbing
Buffalo Lake: Samuel Pettit, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Cambridge: Zachary Nyquist, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Clara City: Levi Sparks, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems, and A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Cohasset: Skyler Moger, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Detroit Lakes: Braden Heinecke, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Madison Tohm, A.S., Liberal Arts
Dilworth: Nick Lund, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Ethan Schleusner, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Doran: Ethan Friederichs, A.A.S., Agriculture
Eagle Lake: Uhana Ochan, A.A., Liberal Arts
East Bethel: Andrew Giddings, Certificate, Welding Technology
East Grand Forks: Christopher Kowalski, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
Eden Prairie: Sam Ehresman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Logan Sperr, A.A.S., Business Management
Evansville: Darren Shores, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Nicholas Thorstad, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Fergus Falls: Peter Anderson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jon Blondeau, Certificate, Welding Technology; Nolan Booth, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jacob Halvorson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jack Jacobs, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jayde Jorgenson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Dustin Norgren, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Noah Reed, Certificate, Welding Technology; Timothy Roberts, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Spencer Sikkink, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Dillon Strommen, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems; Stacy Swiontek, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Detric Williamschen, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Fertile: Hunter Krogstad, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Foxhome: Abbie Neuleib, A.S., Liberal Arts; Elizabeth Ringquist, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Frazee: Arron Erickson, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Isaac Wurst, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Glenwood: Tyler Anderson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Garrett Jensen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Hawley: Logan Bang, A.A.S., Agriculture
Herman: Benjamin Findlay, A.A.S., Agriculture
Hopkins: Tyler Dummer, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Lake Park: Lilly Ness, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Lynd: Owen Banks, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Maple Grove: Spencer Boeder, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Minneapolis: Alex Cumbe Paucar, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jamire Jackson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Monique Wooten, A.A., Liberal Arts
Montevideo: Isaiah Edmunds, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems, and A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Mason Gades, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Monticello: Cory Sullivan, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Moorhead: Zachary Bowman, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jeffrey Gabrielson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; McKenna Michels, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Layne Smith, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Dalton Swanson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Corlette Trautman, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jacob Williams, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Timothy Yocum, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Osage: Logan Johnson, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Ottertail: Oscar Lindberg, Certificate, Welding Technology
Park Rapids: Emily Martin, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Pelican Rapids: Dakota Pixley, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Perham: Jaci Schuett, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Ramsey: Ryan Madden, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Roseau: Bria Dale, A.A., Liberal Arts
Rothsay: Cody Larson, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Taylor Nosal, A.A.S., Agriculture
Sabin: Madison Byram, A.A.S., Business Management; Jake Connelly, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Mallarie Ernst, A.S., Liberal Arts
South Saint Paul: Marquis Holloman, A.A., Liberal Arts
Spicer: Trey Johnson, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
St. Cloud: Ian Karpen, A.A.S., Welding Technology
St. Paul: Emma Ogitchida, A.S., Liberal Arts
Starbuck: Brock Koziol, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Thief River Falls: Jared Smith, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Tracy: Riley Danielson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Vining: John Hansen, A.A.S., Agriculture
Wadena: Matthew Goeden, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Wheaton: Dustin Birchem, A.A.S., Agriculture; Calvin Freeberg, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Alex Johannsen, Certificate, Welding Technology

MONTANA
Columbia Falls:
Brian Van Nostrand, Certificate, Welding Technology
Glasgow: Trent Herbert, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Mitchell Overvold, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Havre: Tyler Christensen, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Livingston: Rydell Floyd, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Plentywood: Kimberlyn Tompt, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene

NEVADA
Fallon:
Macie Anderson, A.A., Liberal Arts

NORTH DAKOTA
Adams:
Laura Brodina, A.A.S., Health Information
Aneta: Bryce Nestegard, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Argusville: Zachary Rasmussen, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Belfield: Keisha Custer, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Beulah: Dillon Schramm, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Morgan Berg, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Bo Bondeson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Matthew Curtis, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Breanna Gartner, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Reece Jensen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Travis Lennie, A.A.S., Business Management; Morgan Menge, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Blanchard: Colton Stuart, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Bowman: Bryan Knopp, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems, and A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Andrew Miller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Brocket: Daniel Domire, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Cando: Tayden Thomas, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Carrington: Justine Finch, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Casselton: Nathan Herold, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Janelle Kressin, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Bryce Radermacher, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Pitch Stadheim, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Cavalier: Jaxen Jenson, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Elian Martinez, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Cummings: Maxwell Weaver, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Davenport: Daniel Pfeifer, Certificate, Plumbing
Dickinson: Brooklyn Decker, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Kara Hibl, A.A.S., Business Management; Declan Murphy, Certificate, Plumbing; Jakob Ohl, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Douglas: Lane Sayler, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Drayton: Lauren Jensen, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Dunseith: Alyssa Millang, A.A.S., Agriculture
Edgeley: Colter Ellingson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Ellendale: Luke Wertz, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Embden: Cassidy Neidviecky, A.A.S., Business Management
Fairdale: Sara Hodek, Certificate, Welding Technology
Fairmount: Layne Garner, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Taylar Kloster, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cassidy Theede, A.A., Liberal Arts
Fargo: Hamza Ali, A.A.S., Business Management; Jacob Anderson, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Basasatu Andrews, A.S., Liberal Arts; Lana Barone, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Marquisia Bashir, A.A., Liberal Arts; Payton Bode, A.A., Liberal Arts; Dillon Cardwell, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Courtney Cater, A.A.S., Business Management; William Clower, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Tamara Erdmann, Certificate, Welding Technology; Amber Erickson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Hannah Erickson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Ginger Fisher, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Chantel Ganser, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kyle Gorze, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Samantha Hansen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Megan Hasson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Ashley Holm, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; John Kenninger, A.A.S., Business Management; Mitchell Krueger, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Kyle Lere, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Blake Lindemann, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Francis Martinson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Daniel McWethy, Certificate, Plumbing; Jasmin Mehinagic, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Camron Miller, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Annie Morton, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Marlee Morton, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Musoni Mudatinya, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Basimise Mulinga, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jeanne Ndayishimiye, A.A., Liberal Arts; Colby Nelson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Paige Nevland, A.A., Liberal Arts; Charles Ngafua, Certificate, Welding Technology; Natnael Nibret, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Steven Norland, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Kortney Petermann, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Douglas Rumpza, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Amanda Sifford, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Collin Stremick, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Claire Suckow, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Benjamin Tiedemann, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Sean Vassell, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Jared Wahl, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Nelson Westall, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Forman: Taylor Chapin, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Fort Ransom: Shelby Olson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Fort Totten: Isaac Owlboy, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Garrison: Taylor Kamp, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Matthew Pease, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Debra Taylor, A.A.S., Health Information
Glen Ullin: Nathan Wolf, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Grand Forks: Jordyn Hjeldness, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Anthony Horter, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Dustin Martin, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ryan Pilon, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology
Grandin: Derek Lindseth, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Gwinner: Carter Anderson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jacie Enderson, A.A.S., Business Management; Cole Sweet, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Hankinson: Kaitlyn Hubrig, A.S., Liberal Arts; Race Kath, A.A.S., Agriculture; Benjamin Krump, A.A.S., Agriculture; Branden Skjoiten, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology
Hatton: Dillon Anderson, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Hazen: Grayden Cooper, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Thomas Leintz, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Matthew Schilling, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Hickson: Karli Brakke, A.A.S., Agriculture
Horace: Jason Gaulrapp, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Zachary Livingston, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Eric Trefethren, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Jamestown: Chase Herman, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Chase Hibl, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Tanner Hillerud, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Nathanael Klose, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Chancellor Reed, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Lukas Rosenau, A.A.S., Agriculture; Nicole Widmer, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cody Zachrison, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Kenmare: Tucker Ellsworth, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Killdeer: Tyler Bell, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Kindred: Jacquelyne Hopewell, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology
Larimore: Hannah Pietron, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Lidgerwood: Chance Buchholz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jessica Heley, A.A., Liberal Arts; Eli Jelinek, A.A.S., Agriculture; Matthew Peterson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Lisbon: Lydia Benning, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Alea Elijah, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Dylan Howard, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Tristin Howard, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Juwle Nagbe, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Gavin Reinke, Certificate, Welding Technology; Karly Schultz, A.A.S., Business Management
Mantador: Mariah Prosser, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Mapleton: Erica Luskey, A.A.S., Business Management
Max: Wyatt Mittelsteadt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Mayville: Devon Linder, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Medina: Kalie Gudmestad, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Michigan: Alan Gilbertson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Milnor: Hailey Axtman, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Ian Smith, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Minot: Jacob Abel, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Stacey Albertson, A.A.S., Business Management; Steeley Boehm, Certificate, Welding Technology; Dylan Danielson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Paige Gault, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jenna Huffman, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Cordell Powell, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jayden Sailor, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Erik Score, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Mooreton: Kiley Meyer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
New England: Robert Petri, Certificate, Plumbing
Northwood: Megan Hanson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Harley Tandberg, A.A.S., Business Management
Nortonville: Joshua Geinert, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Oakes: Sean Hermes, A.A.S., Agriculture; Layne Schmit, A.A.S., Agriculture; Taylor Schmitz, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Sever Skjefte, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Ray: Payson Cvancara, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Reiles Acres: Gage Averson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Elizabeth Young, A.S., Liberal Arts
Reynolds: Evan Krack, A.A.S., Agriculture
Rolette: Tanner Anderson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sheldon: McKenzie Froehlich, A.A., Liberal Arts
Stanton: Chase Clayton, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Steele: Jayson Knight, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Thompson: Dru Jordheim, A.A.S., Agriculture
Tower City: Hunter Smith, A.A.S., Agriculture
Towner: Nathaniel Haman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Underwood: Karsen Blotske, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Valley City: Ian Kupitz, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Samuel Mehus, Certificate, Welding Technology; Taylor Miller, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Megan Sorensen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Wahpeton: Evans Akah, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Alyssa Amos, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jonathan Archer, A.A.S., Technical Studies; Kyra Azure, A.S., Liberal Arts; Emma Beyer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Cassie Boelke, A.A., Liberal Arts; Danica Calderon, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jacob Christopherson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Robert Darling, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Mason Ennen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Sierra Hansey, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jessica Hendrickson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Andrew Johnson, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems; Payton Kahler, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Anton Kannenberg, A.S., Liberal Arts; Darrell King, Certificate, Plumbing; Mark Loll, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Tori McIntosh, A.S., Liberal Arts; Kianna Murry, A.A., Liberal Arts; Malena Phongsavath, A.A., Liberal Arts; Janessa Pote, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Keisha Schock, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Melonie Schultz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Paige Schultz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Matthew Seedorf, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Joshua Stanton, A.A.S., Diesel Technology, and A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Paul West, A.A.S., Agriculture; Noah Wiek, A.A., Liberal Arts; William Witkowski, A.A.S., Business Management
Wales: Brandon Hart, A.A.S., Agriculture
Washburn: Nolan Teigen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
West Fargo: Mason Duhigg, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Lindsay Hansen, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kyle Janssen, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Edward Lietz, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Amanda Linne, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Austin Loberg, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Evan Poppenhagen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Cody Rader, Certificate, Welding Technology; Katelyn Ressler, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Frank Reyes, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Katelyn Schmidt, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Benjamin Spaeth, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kaleb Tronnes, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology
Westhope: Joseph Khalifa, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Williston: Sarah Reichman, Certificate, Unmanned Aircraft Systems
Wishek: Blaine Gross, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Wyndmere: Aaron Bell, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Casey Buskohl, Certificate, Welding Technology; Cassie Orth, A.A.S., Business Management; Garrett Ponzer, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Colton:
Alex Hartman, Certificate, Welding Technology
Groton: Aubray Harry, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Bennett Shabazz, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Seric Shabazz, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Milbank: Emily Dornbusch, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
New Effington: Kellie Hansen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Rosholt: Jakson Lane, A.A.S., Agriculture
Selby: Steven Rueb, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

TEXAS
Spring:
Randi Lewis, A.A.S., Health Information

WASHINGTON
Moses Lake:
Spencer Skeesick, A.A., Liberal Arts
Woodinville: Noble Cooper, A.A., Liberal Arts

WISCONSIN
Eau Claire:
Jamir Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Madison: Kate Carlson, A.S., Liberal Arts; Nathan Seward, A.A., Liberal Arts
Milwaukee: Josue Bopeya, A.A., Liberal Arts

AUSTRALIA
Donvale, Victoria:
Nikki Metcalfe, A.A., Liberal Arts

 

SUMMER 2020 GRADUATES

ARIZONA
Peoria:
Joel Poku, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology

FLORIDA
Ocala:
Zaila Languedoc-Bryant, Certificate, Dental Assisting

MINNESOTA
Alexandria:
Matthew Vinje, Certificate, Welding Technology
Appleton: Madison Barker, Certificate, Dental Assisting 
Brooklyn Center: Daniella Perez, Certificate, Dental Assisting
Bruno: Karla Pankow, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Burnsville: Noah Jenkins, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Chokio: Leah Thorstad, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
East Grand Forks: Philip Malevich, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Hitterdal: Lorenzo Hargrove, A.A., Liberal Arts
Park Rapids: Arianne Warmbold, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Wheaton: Madison Otto, A.S., Liberal Arts
Wolverton: Mark O'Shaughnessy, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services

MONTANA
Glendive:
Sean-Daniel Taylor, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Balfour:
Gracee Buri, Certificate, Dental Assisting
Bismarck: Hope Hausauer, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Bridger Leno, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Carlo Marrufo, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Bowbells: Griffin Nelson, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Bowman: Amber Heick, Certificate, Dental Assisting
Casselton: Bryce Giermann, A.A., Liberal Arts
Clifford: Amy Anderson, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Dickinson: Gregory Meier, A.A.S., Health Information
Fargo: Taylor Bertsch, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Evan Betts, A.A., Liberal Arts; Tatianna Domitrovich, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Al-Grace Jasay, A.A., Liberal Arts; Mohammed-Najeeb Mahama, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services; Mary Millard, A.A., Liberal Arts; Josiah Morton, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Alex Pfingsten, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Amanda Sifford, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; James Simmons, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Sonia Triado Pujol, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Finley: Lindsey Aberle, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Hankinson: Shelbi Keller, A.A., Liberal Arts
Hastings: Keely Sabinash, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Horace: John Colvin, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Kathryn: Ethan Velure, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Langdon: Olivia Cleveland, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Lidgerwood: Anna Heley, Certificate, Dental Assisting; Payton Marohl, A.A., Liberal Arts
Lisbon: Dylan Howard, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Mandan: Jaelynn Palmer, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Mayville: McKenzy Diehl, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Minot: Tahnee Apland, A.A., Liberal Arts; Zayne Bagwell, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; RaeAnne Cox, A.A.S., Business Management
Oakes: Tiffany Buttke, A.A., Liberal Arts; McKenna Paeper, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Valley City: Alexis Bernstein, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Devin Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wahpeton: Elley Jaskowski, A.A., Liberal Arts; Erica Kubela-Miller, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jessica Luebke, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Jayson Nordick, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Dylan Wolfgram, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Walcott: Dane Belling, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Ronald Hutcherson, A.A., Liberal Arts
West Fargo: Drake Westereng, A.A.S., Business Management

SOUTH DAKOTA
Sisseton:
Vanessa Batie, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services

A.A. = Associate in Arts
A.A.S. = Associate in Applied Science
A.S. = Associate in Science