NDSCS Announces Spring 2016 Graduates


The North Dakota State College of Science awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 497 Wahpeton, Fargo, and online graduates. Students from 19 states and four international countries graduated in 34 areas of discipline. The graduates include:

ARIZONA:
Phoenix
: Andrea Crandall, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

CALIFORNIA:
Crescent City:
Kathryn Gustafson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing

FLORIDA:
Palm Bay:
Frantz Polimice, A.A., Liberal Arts
Tallahassee: Corey Presley, A.A., Liberal Arts

GEORGIA:
Smyrna:
Andrea White, A.A.S., Health Information

ILLINOIS:
Maywood:
Taeveon Johnson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

IOWA:
Panora:
Kallin Gafkjen, A.A.S., Technical Studies

LOUISIANA:
New Orleans:
Joshua Dorsey, A.A., Liberal Arts

MICHIGAN:
Breckenridge:
Seth Jewell, A.A.S., Electrical Technology

MINNESOTA:
Ada: Mason Kitchell, Certificate, Welding Technology; Adam Sip, A.A.S., Agriculture
Alexandria: Miranda Pederson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Apple Valley: John Lesch, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology and A.A., Liberal Arts
Bagley: Taylor McCollum, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kari Skersick, A.A., Liberal Arts
Barnesville: Brian Butenhoff, A.A.S., Business Management; Nathan Dokkebakken, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Samuel Jonason, Certificate, HVAC/R Technology; Sethney Martinson, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Battle Lake: Jessie Love, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Belgrade: Kelsey Kampsen, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Bemidji: Matthew Glen, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Benson: Alison Szczur, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Brandon: Anna Lundeen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Breckenridge: Chloe Bergmann, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Victoria Ellingson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jennifer Hegge, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Blaine Karels, A.A.S., Agriculture; Kayla Karels, A.S., Liberal Arts; Amy Koch, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Garrett Marple, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Alexander Myhra, A.A., Liberal Arts; Aaron Neppl, A.A., Liberal Arts; Travis Pearson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Burnsville: Andrew Westlund, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Campbell: Bethany Christensen, A.A.S., Agriculture
Canby: Richelle Kallhoff, A.A., Liberal Arts
Clara City: Evan Suter, A.A.S., Agriculture
Clinton: David Moberg, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cottage Grove: Alex Johnson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Zachery Lagoon, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Crookston: Lucas Butler, A.A.S., Business Management; Tyler Chaput, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Brandon Conklin, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Dalton: Emilee Lundby, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Aaron Melby, A.A.S., Diesel Technology/Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Deer Creek: Thomas Anderson, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Detroit Lakes: Ty Heinecke, Certificate, Welding Technology; Taylor Johnson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Chase West, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Dilworth: Katie Highness, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Donnelly: Nacole Hilbrand, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
East Grand Forks: Thomas Vanyo, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Elk River: Heidi Furan, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Fergus Falls: Benjamin Colling, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Nicole Fennell, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Laura Gaustad, A.S., Liberal Arts; Zachary Grunewald, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Rachel Hofmann, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Justin Kester, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Derek Kramer, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Foley: Brandon Moren, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fosston: Nicholas Bodensteiner, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Gibbon: Alexander Howe, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Emmanuel Randle, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Graceville: Lorra Arens, A.A.S., Health Information
Grygla: Briley Sparby, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Ham Lake: Bradley Weitgenant, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hastings: James Harper, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Hawley: Weston Anderson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Herman: Hannah Larson, A.S., Liberal Arts; Bradley Staples, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hoffman: Dilan Kluver-Pasche, Certificate, Welding Technology
Howard Lake: Riley Gruenhagen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hutchinson: Jaden Katzenmeyer, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Isanti: Josiah Palm, A.A.S., Agriculture
Karlstad: Kayla Wollin, A.S., Liberal Arts
Lake Park: Keagen Block, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jonathan Olson, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Steven Wavra, A.A.S., Agriculture
Leonard: Andrew Gebhardt, Certificate, Welding Technology
Lino Lakes: Alexandra Lee, A.A., Liberal Arts
Little Falls: Clint Nouis, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Long Prairie: Courtney Ruda, A.S., Liberal Arts and A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Mahnomen: Marty Hoseth, A.A.S., Agriculture
Maple Lake: Landon Caughey, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Grant Davis, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Minneapolis: David Hall, A.A., Liberal Arts
Moorhead: Adam Baker, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Alison Haecherl, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Chantel Hamann, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Michael Monson, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Dalton Mortenson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Ryan Schatz, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kristin Skajewski, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Morris: Kaitlin Bruns, A.A.S., Agriculture; Thomas VanOverbeke, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
New Prague: Daniel Bartusek, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Bethany Hrabe, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
North St. Paul: Damian Gooch, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Ortonville: Dylan Arndt, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Brenna Giese, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kenneth Schumacher, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Osakis: Nicole LeBrun, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Park Rapids: Kaylee Hilmanowski, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Heather Kniss, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Parkers Prairie: Nicholas Nori, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Jesse Oeltjenbruns, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Pelican Rapids: Nicholas Sorum, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Perham: Zachary Langendorfer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Laine Miller, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Emily Rehm, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Troy Tellinghuisen, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Red Lake Falls: Kyle Proulx, A.A.S., Agriculture
Redwood Falls: Chad U'Ren, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Rochester: Kelsey LeFebre, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Roseau: Aaron Otto, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Rothsay: Brady Johnson, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jacob Watterud, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Sabin: Alex Lass, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sartell: Daniel Trehey, A.A.S., Business Management
Sauk Rapids: Dayna Miranowski, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Sherburn: Bradley Burmeister, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Silver Bay: Ethan Olson, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
St. Louis Park: Kody Danielson, Certificate, Welding Technology
St. Paul: Alexander Ostrosky, A.A.S., Business Management
Strathcona: Anthony Lorenson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Ulen: Amber Fuglie, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Zachary Schneidermann, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Viking: Jacob Hanson, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Waconia: Gabrielle Nordick, A.A.S., Agriculture
Warren: Daniel Schmidt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wheaton: Steven Hormann, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Marcus Karsky, A.A.S., Business Management; Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Cameron Maudal, A.A.S., Agriculture; Levi Nelson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
White Bear Lake: Michael Lyons, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Wolverton: Sheyenne Dockter, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

MISSISSIPPI:
Columbus:
Al'Tivirio Lovelace, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

MONTANA:
Baker:
Kandace Siebert, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Zach Varner, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Duncan Wyrick, Certificate, Plumbing
Forsyth: Colt McDaniel, Certificate, Plumbing; Traycee Snook, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Cody Weight, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Glasgow: Travis Austin, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Matthew Phillips, Certificate, Welding Technology
Glendive: Caleb Kadrmas, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Justin Lemoine, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Medicine Lake: Tristan Ereth, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Plentywood: Bailey Brummond, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Scobey: Garrett Backman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

NORTH DAKOTA:
Abercrombie:
Julian Haarstad, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Heather Hansen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Ellie Hermunslie, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Blane Plecity, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Alice: Miranda Lautt, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Aneta: Steven Eberhardt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Ardoch: Nicholas Lunski, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Barney: Jared Haberman, A.A., Liberal Arts
Beach: Stephen Szudera, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, A.A.S., Electrical Technology/Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Beulah: Cody Baker, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Logan Eisenbeis, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Bismarck: Dionne Benefiel, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Britnee Buller, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Anthony DaSilva, Certificate, Welding Technology; Ethan Fettig, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jonathan Gustin, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Kelsie Hall, A.S., Liberal Arts; Abbie Hochhalter, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Josh King, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Alexander Krick, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Trevor Lakoduk, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Fordyce Lenarz, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Colin MacDonald, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Marshall Marsland, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Tessa Moravec, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Brett Samson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Deven Schaff, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Cole Schmitz, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Whitney Schneider, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Emily Simmons, Certificate, Technical Studies; Andrew Weiland, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bottineau: Melissa Coleman, A.A.S., Health Information; Justin Peck, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bowman: Christopher Harriman, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Bondon Scott, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Cando: Aaron Bergdahl, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Jacob Heisler, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Carrington: Marcus Hewitt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Casselton: Bennett Christianson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Logan Hackmann, A.A.S., Technical Studies; Kody Herold, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Shawn Kemmer, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; John Propsom, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Cavalier: Aaron Hauge, A.A.S., Electrical Technology and A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Center: Mandy Schumaker Berger, A.A.S., Health Information
Colfax: Hayden Blegen, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ashlyn Draovitch, A.A.S., Agriculture; Jarrett Hudson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Shawn Miller, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Zachary Miller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Cooperstown: Annie Dewald, A.A.S., Health Information; John Motter, A.A., Liberal Arts; Hunter Olson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Crystal: Josh Holm, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Dazey: Conner Eberle, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Derek Eberle, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Devils Lake: Kaitlyn Blada, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jacob Burckhard, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Robert Duty, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Devin Elverud, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Kirk Gordon, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jason Swenseth, Certificate, Welding Technology
Dickinson: Austin Ehret, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Joshua Kessel, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Derek Lennick, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Molly Miller, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Cody Woehl, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Dunseith: Robert Gunville, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Edgeley: Mason Madcke, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Marshal Pahl, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Dakota Schlosser, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Ellendale: Jacob Enge, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Evan Smith, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Enderlin: Megan Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Alex Langland, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Ethan Stensgard, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Evan Stensgard, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Erie: Ean Grieger, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fairfield: McKenzie O'Brien, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Fairmount: Liza Braun, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Chase DeVine, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Rhianna Kurtz, A.A., Liberal Arts
Fargo: Ashleigh Abner, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Paul Bartron, A.A.S., Business Management; Owen Berg, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Riley Biloki, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Ashley Blatchford, A.A.S., Business Management; Jacob Briss, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jacob Brown, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Wayne Casebeer, A.A.S., Business Management; Alex Christensen, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Elmira Dervisic-Turanovic, A.A., Liberal Arts; Courtney Erickson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Mercedes Fisher, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Leovy Garcia Iznaga, Certificate, Business Management; Garety Hagensen, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Kaitlin Himle, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Peter Isakson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Nicholas Jones, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Aaron Krenelka, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Tiffany LaCroix, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Nicholas Leckner, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Anna Linn, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Timothy Linn, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Kevin Marcy, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Zachary Morley, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Tantine Mulasi, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Samuel Nayes, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Chase Odenbach, Certificate, Welding Technology; Christine Ouellette, A.A.S., Health Information; Allex Schafer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; James Stenseth, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Connor Stevens, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Joy Sugden, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Michaela Trangsrud, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Veronica Webb, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Kathryn Wilber, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Flasher: Whitney Eckroth, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Forman: Aarika Brezicka, A.A.S., Business Management; Kristen Cuypers, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Fort Ransom: Abby Sorby, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Fredonia: Jacob Haag, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Gackle: Colton Batsch, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Max Meyer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Galesburg: Michelle Bjerke, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Garrison: Clayton Leidholm, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Gladstone: Tawnya Miller, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Glenburn: Tyler Erber, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Savannah Nelson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grafton: Sherokee Bogert, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Christopher Kastner, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Bill Kilmer, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Jade Nelson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Megan Oihus, A.A.S., Dental Assisting/Dental Hygiene; Justin Simon, Certificate, Welding Technology
Grand Forks: Joshua Anderson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Samuel Carroll, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Tyler Hillestad, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jacob Yazzie, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Grandin: Shayla Zuther, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grassy Butte: Leighton Schaper, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Great Bend: Rowdy Borman, A.A.S., Business Management
Gwinner: Dillon Morlock, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Halliday: Tuff Kling, Certificate, Plumbing
Hankinson: Tanner Coppin, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Chris Gulan, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Dylan Sander, Diploma, Powersports Technology; Brady Theede, A.A.S., Agriculture
Harvey: Cody DeVogt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Harwood: Tyler Lindemann, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hatton: Rachel Armstrong, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Hazelton: William Schmidt, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Hazen: Matthew Goodwin, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hebron: Tanner Hofer, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Hettinger: Tylor Lee, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Codi Tomac, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hillsboro: Shania Mau, A.A., Liberal Arts
Hope: Garrett Erickson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Jamestown: Alicia Beckman, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Mitchell Gahner, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Sierra Gilbertson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Logan Kleinsasser, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Nathanael Klose, A.A., Liberal Arts; Alexander Kuss, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Angela Luhman Morrison, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Tyler Schlenker, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Mason Steele, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ileah Sylvester, A.A.S., Health Information; Brandon Thrift, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Kindred: Chase Knowlen, A.A.S., Agriculture
Kulm: Kirsten Berntson, A.A.S., Business Management
LaMoure: Lindsay Koval, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Andrew Trimble, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Wesley Wendel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Larimore: Brooke Schaley, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Rachel Williams, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Leeds: Aaron Jackson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Thomas Urness, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Lidgerwood: Luke Oster, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Lincoln: Jace Ritzke, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Lisbon: Tyler Henderson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Robert Kelsen, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Nicole McRitchie, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Melinda Surerus, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Cody Wolters, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Mandan: Dillan Helbling, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Hunter Kleinjan, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Anthony Lueder, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Chad Zachmeier, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Manvel: Logan Ferry, A.A.S., Agriculture
Mapleton: Bernice Doboyou, A.A., Liberal Arts
Marion: Cory Rodin, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Max: Nicolas Bauer, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Mayville: Zachary Osier, Certificate, Powersports Technology
McClusky: Trevor Boehm, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
McLeod: Austin Sagvold, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Mekinock: Ryan Iverson, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Milnor: Casey Johnson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Minot: Aaron Burckhard, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Justin Hrichena, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Joshua Kauffman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Candice Kissel, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jesse Kurz, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Wyatt Ledoux, Certificate, Welding Technology; Brian Nies, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Austin Ortmann, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Zdenek Skalicky, A.A.S., Electrical Technology/Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Montpelier: Isaac Valenta, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Mooreton: Austin Alberts, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Alec Johnson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Alissa Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mott: Austin Kautzman, A.A.S., Agriculture
Munich: Kayla Dease, A.S., Liberal Arts
Napoleon: Brenna Schmidt, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Lucas Wald, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
New Hradec: Tyler Bren, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
New Rockford: Rachel Hermanson, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
New Salem: Matthew Bahm, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Newburg: Ashley Miller, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Oakes: Celeste Aberle, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jed Bopp, Certificate, Welding Technology; April Hayenga, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Johnnathon Lukenbill, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jordan Ost, A.A., Liberal Arts; Riley Scheffert, A.A.S., Agriculture; Ryan Schmit, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jennifer Willprecht, A.A.S., Business Management
Oberon: Justin Johnson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Page: Benjamin Friesz, A.A.S., Agriculture
Perth: Taylor Boe, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Bryce Swenson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Pingree: Alex Tompkins, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Ray: Evan Wheeler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Regent: Kale Kruger, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Rugby: Nathaniel Bohl, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Ryan Harmel, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Mandie Medalen, A.A.S., Health Information
Sawyer: Daniel Becker, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
St. John: Averill DeMers, A.A.S., Agriculture
Stanton: KaDee Berger, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Tower City: Scott Sprung, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Valley City: Jesse Hass, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Brady Larson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Brady Nguyen, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Sarah Wangrud, A.A.S., Health Information
Velva: Alex Erickson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Luke Hollenbeck, A.A.S., Business Management
Verona: Melinda Maley, A.A.S., Business Management
Wahpeton: Angela Abel, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Amanda Bartnick, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; McKayla Beith, A.A., Liberal Arts; Matthew Berger, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Majken Breuer, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Mikayla Clark, A.A., Liberal Arts; Michael Dassenko, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jay Dickey, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Kyle Edens, A.A.S., Agriculture; Brandon Erdahl, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrew Foley, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Jacob Grueneich, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Samantha Hasbargen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Taylor Heinz, A.S., Liberal Arts; Malik Herrera, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Courtney Krump, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Sarah Langfeld, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Joseph Lusignan, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jessica Mastel, A.A., Liberal Arts; Derek Meyer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Alexis Moderow, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Samantha Moderow, A.A., Liberal Arts; Matthew Myhre, A.A.S., Agriculture; Jacob Nash, A.S., Liberal Arts; Amy Otten, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Diamond Pike-Altorfer, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; George Prchal, A.A.S., Electrical Technology/Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Kristopher Rinnels, A.A.S., Business Management; Kyle Rinnels, A.A., Liberal Arts; Peggy Roemmich, A.A., Liberal Arts; Eunice Russell, A.S., Liberal Arts; Anna Schillinger, A.A., Liberal Arts; Lamesha Schmidt, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Matthew Schuster, A.S., Liberal Arts; Mikkol Smith, A.A., Liberal Arts; Trevor Steiner, A.A.S., Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Elizabeth Thomas, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Shelby Tschakert, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Walcott: Cori Lyons, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
West Fargo: Austin Bonnema, Certificate, Welding Technology; Andrew Boyer, Certificate, Welding Technology; Taylor Breidenbach, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Matthew Clark, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Nathan Cookman, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Morgan Erickson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Tyler Erickson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cody Fry, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Amy Grieger, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Shawn Hillen, Certificate, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Jacob Hodenfield, Certificate, Welding Technology; CJ Hoffart, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Elizabeth Kossan, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Shayleigh Mears, A.A., Liberal Arts; Mariah Moltzan, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Nathan Mugavero, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Jodi Schultz, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Michelle Wenzel, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Williston: Ryan Hellen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Tyler Kolden, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Megan Ryan, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Wimbledon: Alexis Nogosek, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Wing: Tucker Bergquist, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Wishek: Will Sayler, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Wyndmere: Dylan Spelhaug, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Cody Strege, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
York: McKenzie Silliman, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Zeeland: Eric Ebel, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

OKLAHOMA:
Muskogee:
Kimberly Owens, A.A.S., Health Information

RHODE ISLAND:
Providence:
Guei Zleh, A.A., Liberal Arts

SOUTH CAROLINA:
Kinards:
Kimberly Epting, A.A.S., Health Information

SOUTH DAKOTA:
Aberdeen:
Ryan Rogers, Certificate, Powersports Technology
Bowdle: Taylor Daede, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Britton: Matthew Muth, A.A., Liberal Arts
Brookings: Alec Heier, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Groton: Kelsey Wieseler, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Lesterville: Stephanie Goehring, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Long Lake: Matt Hoffman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Meadow: Logan Hendrickson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Rosholt: Carly Peterson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Sioux Falls: Samuel Hollinger, Certificate, Welding Technology; Haley Sundet, A.A., Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Brooke Fisher, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Sturgis: Shelby Weisz, A.A., Liberal Arts
Waubay: Bryan Warns-Bartelt, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Woonsocket: Megan Rounds, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene

TEXAS:
Houston:
Tyler Davis, A.S., Liberal Arts
San Angelo: Sarah Hernandez, A.A.S., Practical Nursing

UTAH:
Clinton:
Bryan Valeriano, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

WISCONSIN:
Madison:
Julian Walters, A.A., Liberal Arts

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES:
AUSTRALIA:
Albury: Alyce Parrott, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
GHANA: Apaah: Stephen Asare, A.A.S., Welding Technology
LIBERIA: Monrovia: Domah Hunder, Certificate, Welding Technology
SERBIA: Belgade: Milos Vranes, A.A., Liberal Arts

A.A. = Associate in Arts
A.A.S. = Associate in Applied Science
A.S. = Associate in Science
A.S.N. = Associate in Science in Nursing

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×