NDSCS announces fall President’s Honor List


The North Dakota State College of Science has named 420 students to its fall semester 2015 President’s Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ALASKA
Anchorage: Denery Kukowski, Welding Technology

CALIFORNIA
Brea: Mark Chappelle, Liberal Arts

IOWA
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Technical Studies

MINNESOTA
Ada: Brandon Kaste, Business Management; Alexa Merkens, Business Management; Adam Sip, Agriculture
Audubon: Jonathan Olson, Construction Management Technology
Barnesville: Avery Biewer, Liberal Arts; Brian Butenhoff, Business Management; Noah Dobmeier, Liberal Arts; Samuel Jonason, HVAC/R Technology; Madison Lafayette, Liberal Arts; Sethney Martinson, Welding Technology; Caitlin McConnell, Practical Nursing
Belgrade: Rebecca Gruber, Liberal Arts
Benson: Shyanne Himley, Dental Hygiene; Krista Motzko, Practical Nursing; Morgan Staton, Electrical Technology
Bloomington: Anna Starks, Liberal Arts
Breckenridge: Dana Anderson, Business Management; Thomas Anderson, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology; Chelsea Bergmann, Liberal Arts; Matthew Berndt, Liberal Arts; Lanae Ekberg, Liberal Arts; Tierza Engen, Non-Degree; Hannah Haire, Dental Hygiene; Amy Jorgenson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Kayla Karels, Liberal Arts; Andrea Locklear, Practical Nursing; Garrett Marple, John Deere Tech; Paul Meindl, Liberal Arts; Alexander Myhra, Liberal Arts; Joann Ozuna, Practical Nursing; Michael Radig, Agriculture; Shari Riveland, Liberal Arts; Amber Running Bear, Health Information; Thomas Stach, Non-Degree; Bryce Wiertzema, Building Construction Technology
Brooklyn Park: Jalen Ingram, Liberal Arts
Campbell: Bethany Christensen, Agriculture; Jonathan Korinek, Liberal Arts
Canby: Jack Citrowske, Agriculture; Richelle Kallhoff, Liberal Arts
Clearbrook: Riley Thoma, Dental Hygiene
Cottage Grove: Alex Johnson, Welding Technology
Detroit Lakes: Sheyenne Dockter, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ryan Gustafson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Chelsey Tandsater, Dental Hygiene
Dilworth: Imelda Rios, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Donnelly: Katlyn Hilbrand, Business Management; Nacole Hilbrand, Culinary Arts
Doran: Brandon Meyer, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology
Excelsior: Ryan Kain, John Deere Tech
Felton: Lawrence Jackson, Welding Technology
Fergus Falls: Evan Bohn, Diesel Technology; Benjamin Colling, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology; Nicole Fennell, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Hunter Haarstad, Electrical Technology; Chase Johansen, Auto & Diesel Master Technician; Levi Preston, Practical Nursing; Nicholas Sorum, Electrical Technology; Jared Wick, Culinary Arts
Foxhome: Silas Torkelson, Agriculture
Frazee: Melissa Byer, Culinary Arts
Freeport: Nathan Maus, John Deere Tech
Glyndon: Jesse Ingebretson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Golden Valley: Kody Danielson, Welding Technology
Graceville: Lorra Arens, Health Information
Grand Rapids: Mitchel Johnson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Granite Falls: Nissa Washburn, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Ham Lake: Bradley Weitgenant, John Deere Tech
Hancock: Logan Kisgen, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Hawley: Brandon Eckholm, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Jolene Kerr, Liberal Arts; Darby Olson, Liberal Arts
Henning: Weston Malmstrom, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Howard Lake: Grant Davis, Diesel Technology; Riley Gruenhagen, John Deere Tech
Hutchinson: Jaden Katzenmeyer, Construction Management Technology
Karlstad: Kayla Wollin, Dental Hygiene
Kent: Alexander Lass, Diesel Technology
Little Falls: Clint Nouis, Diesel Technology
Mahnomen: Jacob Refshaw, John Deere Tech
Maple Lake: Landon Caughey, Diesel Technology
Minneapolis: Hazae'Lee Sellers, Liberal Arts
Montevideo: Baylee Pauling, Business Management
Moorhead: Adam Baker, Powersports Technology; Julian Goracke, Business Management; Bailee Gulseth, Dental Hygiene; Dalton Mortenson, Welding Technology; Ryan Schatz, Welding Technology; Carol Scott, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Carissa Sjolie, Dental Hygiene; Sapphire Watchorn, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Morris: Kaitlin Bruns, Agriculture; Kindra Cannon, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ortonville: Brenna Giese, Liberal Arts; Kenneth Schumacher, Diesel Technology
Osakis: Hannah Baker, Dental Hygiene
Ottertail: Isidore Lindberg, Diesel Technology
Park Rapids: Kaylee Hilmanowski, Dental Hygiene
Parkers Prairie: Nicholas Nori, HVAC/R Technology; Jesse Oeltjenbruns, Welding Technology
Pelican Rapids: Dawn Haiby, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Perham: Rebecca Huebsch, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Pierz: Brandon Moren, John Deere Tech
Pipestone: Nicole Hollingsworth, Dental Hygiene
Randall: Mark Crosswhite, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology
Red Lake Falls: Tyler Chaput, John Deere Tech
Redwood Falls: Chad U'Ren, John Deere Tech
Rochert: Dalton Vonruden, Liberal Arts
Roosevelt: Toneal Pederson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Rothsay: Lane Malingen, Information & Communications Technology
Sabin: Alyssa Affield, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Sauk Rapids: Mason Rademacher, Liberal Arts
Sebeka: Renee Miller, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Sherburn: Bradley Burmeister, John Deere Tech
Shevlin: Taylor McCollum, Welding Technology; Kari Skersick, Liberal Arts
Sleepy Eye: Justin Kotten, John Deere Tech
St. Cloud: Allen Skochenski, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Thief River Falls: Christopher Kucera, John Deere Tech
Tintah: Emilyn Oehler, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Tyler: Joshua Christensen, Electrical Technology
Ulen: Amber Fuglie, Powersports Technology; Zach Schneidermann, Diesel Technology
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, Welding Technology
Vining: Shelby Westad, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Wadena: Jennifer Shreves, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Wheaton: Marcus Karsky, Business Management; Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology; Levi Nelson, John Deere Tech
Wood Lake: Britanna Raddatz, Health Information

MONTANA
Baker: Zach Varner, Electrical Technology
Billings: George Prchal, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology
Forsyth: Traycee Snook, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Glasgow: Matthew Phillips, Welding Technology
Glendive: Caleb Kadrmas, Electrical Technology
Medicine Lake: Tristan Ereth, Electrical Technology

NORTH CAROLINA
Monroe: Georges Creve-Coeur, Diesel Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts; Blane Plecity, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Jennifer Willprecht, Business Management
Ardoch: Nicholas Lunski, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Arthur: Nathan Longlet, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Beach: Jacob Hildebrant, Diesel Technology
Belfield: Ashlee Wolf, Dental Assisting
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology
Beulah: Logan Eisenbeis, Precision Machining Technology
Binford: Trey Overby, Electrical Technology
Bismarck: Samantha Baumgartner, Liberal Arts; Dionne Benefiel, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Britnee Buller, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Kaelee Cleveland, Pharmacy Technician; Crystal Doll, Dental Hygiene; Ethan Fettig, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jayden Haider, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Keith Hapip Jr., Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Montgomery Huus, Electrical Technology; Mathew Johnston, Diesel Technology; Tanner Larson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Fordyce Lenarz, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Marshall Marsland, HVAC/R Technology
Bowman: Kyle Germann, Diesel Technology; Mark Kempenich, Diesel Technology
Brinsmade: Sara Galbraith, Pharmacy Technician
Cando: Jacob Heisler, Welding Technology; Larry MacDonald, Automotive Technology
Carrington: Brooke Thomas, Culinary Arts
Carson: Megan Steinmetz, Pharmacy Technician
Casselton: John Propsom, Welding Technology
Cavalier: Deric Bohn, Diesel Technology; Aaron Hauge, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology; Trent Karel, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Cogswell: Shane Johnson, Electrical Technology
Colfax: Ashlyn Draovitch, Agriculture; Zachary Miller, John Deere Tech
Crosby: Jarret Obenchain, Diesel Technology
Crystal: Josh Holm, Diesel Technology
Dazey: Conner Eberle, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Derek Eberle, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Des Lacs: Jonathan Fritel, Precision Machining Technology; Chase Johnson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Devils Lake: Jacob Burckhard, Building Construction Technology; Jared Nadeau, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dickinson: Jared Hirning, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dwight: Kaitlyn Woytassek, Dental Assisting
Edgeley: Braeden Mathern, Building Construction Technology; Marshal Pahl, HVAC/R Technology
Edmore: Miranda Martinson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Ellendale: Jacob Enge, Building Construction Technology; Evan Smith, Precision Machining Technology
Enderlin: Evan Stensgard, John Deere Tech
Englevale: Shelby Schwab, Business Management
Erie: Ean Grieger, John Deere Tech
Fairmount: Rhianna Kurtz, Liberal Arts; Carl Leinen, Practical Nursing; Janet Marohl, Health Information; Courtney Wray, Practical Nursing
Fargo: Ashleigh Abner, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Kyle Anderson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Cody Berg, Welding Technology; Ashley Blatchford, Business Management; Sarah Braaten, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jacob Briss, Welding Technology; Jacob Brown, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Shannon Calva-Holeton, Liberal Arts; Alex Christensen, Diesel Technology; Ashley Christlieb, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Kailey Christlieb, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Anthony DaSilva, Welding Technology; Seth Dougherty, Electrical Technology; Amanda Fangsrud, Practical Nursing; Jimi Fogle, Information & Communications Technology; Brett Fordyce, Practical Nursing; Isaiah Gardell, Welding Technology; Branden Graves, Information & Communications Technology; Shanda Hayden, Dental Hygiene; Allison Houska, Practical Nursing; Laura Huss, Non-Degree; Abe Johannes, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Randall Kenninger, Information & Communications Technology; Bill Kilmer, Information & Communications Technology; Lindsay Koval, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Casey Lusk, Welding Technology; Carley Manley, Business Management; Dion Mcguire, Information & Communications Technology; Kimberly Muellenberg, Dental Hygiene; Onesphort Mwamba, Building Construction Technology; Samuel Nayes, HVAC/R Technology; Emily Petersen, Information & Communications Technology; Ryan Peterson, Diesel Technology; Katie Salo, Practical Nursing; Nikolas Savageau, Business Management; Daniel Trehey, Business Management; Maxwell Vagle, Liberal Arts; Avgustina Valkova, Business Management; Nevada Wilson, Practical Nursing; Joshua Zetocha, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Fessenden: Kylie Ravnaas, Dental Assisting
Fingal: MacKensie Pfaff, Dental Assisting
Forman: Aarika Brezicka, Business Management
Fort Ransom: Payton Swenson, Practical Nursing
Glenburn: Tyler Erber, John Deere Tech
Golva: Greyson Stedman, John Deere Tech
Grafton: Megan Oihus, Dental Hygiene; Justin Simon, Welding Technology; Osvaldo Suarez, Dental Hygiene
Grand Forks: Tyler Hillestad, John Deere Tech; Lindsey Potratz, Dental Hygiene; Kyle Swatlowski, Electrical Technology; Benjamin Tiedemann, Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Great Bend: Rowdy Borman, Business Management
Gwinner: Chelci Shirrell, Pharmacy Technician; Jessica Warner, Practical Nursing
Hague: Hope Krumm, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Hankinson: Joey Boutain, Liberal Arts; Samuel Hendrickson, Electrical Technology; Nathanael Klose, Liberal Arts; Teri Loll, Practical Nursing
Harvey: Seth Jewell, Electrical Technology
Havana: Austin Lehmann, Agriculture
Hazen: Matthew Goodwin, John Deere Tech
Hettinger: Codi Tomac, Diesel Technology
Jamestown: Jessie Compton, Technical Studies; Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Alexander Kuss, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Devin Schumacher, Automotive Technology; Mason Steele, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Emily Stiltner, Liberal Arts; Ileah Sylvester, Health Information; Brandon Thrift, Automotive Technology; William Widmer, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Kintyre: Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene; Rikki Schmidt, Dental Hygiene
Langdon: Landin Johnson, Building Construction Technology; Ryne Uhrich, Automotive Technology
Leeds: Aaron Jackson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Leonard: Jake Lisburg, Diesel Technology
Lidgerwood: Cheyenne Aker, Practical Nursing; Kellan Illies, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology; David Novotny, Agriculture; Luke Oster, HVAC/R Technology
Linton: Cassandra Job, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Alea Hegreberg, Practical Nursing; Nicole McRitchie, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Maddock: Kenadi Lee, Dental Hygiene
Mandan: Zachary Achtenberg, Business Management; Hunter Kleinjan, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Hannah Moe, Liberal Arts
Marion: Gregory Lahlum, Diesel Technology
Martin: Carson Koble, Electrical Technology
McClusky: Trevor Boehm, John Deere Tech
Mekinock: Ryan Iverson, Precision Machining Technology
Milnor: Victoria Arnold, Non-Degree; Casey Johnson, John Deere Tech; Brooke Tayer, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Minot: Mason Bahl, Welding Technology; Justin Bergeron, Electrical Technology; Joshua Kauffman, John Deere Tech; Jesse Kurz, Welding Technology; Dustin Lakefield, John Deere Tech; Zdenek Skalicky, Electrical Technology
Minto: Logan Misialek, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Mohall: Tyrell Schmidt, John Deere Tech
Mooreton: Sydney Klosterman, Practical Nursing
Napoleon: Lucas Wald, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
New Rockford: Rachel Hermanson, Dental Hygiene
Oakes: Lance Ehrlin, Non-Degree; Austin Kelly, Agriculture
Pembina: David O'Hara, Electrical Technology; Jacob Wilmer, Welding Technology
Perth: Taylor Boe, Diesel Technology; Bryce Swenson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Kate Williams, Liberal Arts
Ray: Colton Moe, John Deere Tech; Evan Wheeler, Electrical Technology
Reeder: Damon Mellmer, Liberal Arts
Reynolds: Brittany Butler, Dental Hygiene; Shelby Butler, Dental Hygiene
Rogers: Annmarie Narloch, Dental Hygiene
Sawyer: Daniel Becker, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology
Sentinel Butte: Stephen Szudera, Precision Machining Technology
South Heart: Cade Shypkoski, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Steele: Sadie Rohrich, Dental Assisting
Sterling: Justin Bauer, John Deere Tech
Strasburg: Logan Kramer, Electrical Technology; Trent Mattern, Powersports Technology
Streeter: Nathan Dahl, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Tioga: Kyle Iwen, Electrical Technology
Valley City: Jesse Hass, John Deere Tech; Torrey Morehouse, Precision Machining Technology
Velva: Luke Hollenbeck, Business Management
Verona: Melinda Maley, Business Management
Wahpeton: Brian Ahrendt, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Matthew Berger, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Hayden Blegen, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Elizabeth Brown, Liberal Arts; Jay Dickey, Information & Communications Technology; Erika Differding, Business Management; Luka Dmitrovic, Liberal Arts; Jason Dokken, Precision Machining Technology; Tochukwu Eche, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Miranda Glenn, Liberal Arts; Chantel Granum, Culinary Arts; Jacob Grueneich, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Kelsie Hall, Liberal Arts; Samantha Hasbargen, Liberal Arts; Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts; Ellie Hermunslie, Dental Hygiene; Kylar Jawaski, Electrical Technology; Joseph Keaveny, Liberal Arts; Sierra Kuehn, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Zachary Langendorfer, John Deere Tech; Tara Loomer, Dental Hygiene; Michael Lyons, Robotics, Automation & Mechatronics Technology; Theodore Mandt, Non-Degree; Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts; Kameron McNary, Liberal Arts; Alexandra Meuchel, Culinary Arts; Alexis Moderow, Information & Communications Technology; Jacob Nash, Liberal Arts; Brady Nguyen, HVAC/R Technology; Peggy Roemmich, Liberal Arts; Christopher Samuels, Information & Communications Technology; Anna Schillinger, Liberal Arts; Lamesha Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ali Schoneman, Liberal Arts; Matthew Schuster, Liberal Arts; Emily Sjoquist, Liberal Arts; Michael Smith, Business Management; Cynthia Uhren, Business Management; Thomas Van Overbeke, Electrical Technology; Gina Vigen, Liberal Arts; Milos Vranes, Liberal Arts; Brandon Wixo, Electrical Technology; Matty Wynn, Health Information
Walcott: Cori Lyons, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Keisha Schock, Dental Hygiene
West Fargo: Nathan Cookman, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Michael Dominguez, Liberal Arts; ShiAnn Heil, Liberal Arts; Shawn Hillen, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology; Shailey Lorenz, Practical Nursing; Nathan Mugavero, Construction Management Technology; Tanner Otto, Liberal Arts; Aracely Rodriguez, Practical Nursing; James Seefeldt, Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Tanner Smedshammer, Business Management
White Earth: Cheyenne Liedle, Dental Hygiene
Williston: Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology; Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology
Wilton: Wyatt Silliman, Electrical Technology
Wing: Tucker Bergquist, Powersports Technology
Wyndmere: Joshua Henderson, Building Construction Technology; Austin Rhody, Liberal Arts; Kyle Wittenburg, Building Construction Technology
York: McKenzie Silliman, Dental Hygiene

OKLAHOMA
Muskogee: Kimberly Owens, Health Information

RHODE ISLAND
Providence: Guei Zleh, Liberal Arts

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Randi Hoenke, Building Construction Technology
Clear Lake: Colin Magedanz, Agriculture
Groton: Kelsey Wieseler, Dental Hygiene
Henry: Benjamin Olson, Liberal Arts
Huron: Hannah Thorne, Dental Hygiene
Lake Andes: Payton Johanneson, Diesel Technology
Long Lake: Matthew Hoffman, John Deere Tech
Mobridge: Miranda Eisemann, Dental Hygiene
Rosholt: Jamie Peterson, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Roslyn: Bretni Sichmeller, Dental Hygiene
Selby: McKenzie Frank, Dental Hygiene
Sioux Falls: Samuel Hollinger, Welding Technology
Sisseton: Jairica Christjohn, Liberal Arts
Watertown: Sydney Schoon, Dental Hygiene; Tyler West, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Waubay: Lydia Wieger, Liberal Arts
Wilmot: Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician

WISCONSIN
Madison: Julian Walters, Liberal Arts
Milwaukee: James Batemon III, Liberal Arts

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×