More than 500 students graduate from NDSCS


The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to 538 Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online graduates. Students from 16 states and two international countries, Canada and Ghana, graduated in 34 areas of discipline.

The graduates include:

ARIZONA
Coolidge: Martha Ibarra, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

CALIFORNIA
Crescent City: Kathryn Gustafson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Los Angeles: Bradley Marx, A.A.S., Welding Technology

COLORADO
Fort Collins: Stephen Allmendinger, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

FLORIDA
Orlando: Kevin Estime, A.A., Liberal Arts

GEORGIA
Atlanta: Matthew Reasoner, A.A.S., Culinary Arts

ILLINOIS
Geneseo: Brandon Holevoet, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

MARYLAND
Poolesville: Sierra Fox, A.A.S., Agriculture

MINNESOTA
Alberta: Ethan Bruer, A.A.S., Agriculture
Alexandria: Alicen Johnson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; David Krivanek, Certificate, Plumbing; Jesse Luetgers, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Amber Pospisil, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Alvarado: Kristin Iverson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing Anoka: Chris Merschman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Appleton: Russell Pfaff, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Badger: Evie Lorenson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Bagley: Taylor McCollum, Certificate, Welding Technology
Barnesville: Taylor Anderson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Brian Butenhoff, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Nicole Halverson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Seth Martinson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Tyler Olson, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Battle Lake: Nicole Rilla, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Beardsley: Austin Fischer, A.A.S., Nanoscience Technology
Becker: Mason Olson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Bemidji: Brandon Carlson, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Benson: John Baldwin, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Big Lake: Connor Cusick, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bloomington: Lisa Olsson, A.A.S., Health Information
Brandon: Joshua Barsness, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; O'Ryan Bosek, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Breckenridge: Amy Bellin, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jiawei Deng, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Shelby Dohman, A.A.S., Business Management; Tyler Hasse, A.A.S., Business Management; Jennifer Hegge, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Justin Jirak, A.A.S., Agriculture; Michael Jirak, A.A.S., Business Management; Brandon Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Zebulen LeNoue, A.A.S., Agriculture; Travis Vold, A.A.S., Business Management
Brooklyn Park: Hollie Sorensen, A.A., Liberal Arts
Campbell: Lila Jacobson, A.A.S., Health Information
Champlin: Jack Fisher, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Peter Fisher, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Cologne: Thomas Monroe, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Comstock: Beau Brandt, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Cormorant: Jessica Hovelson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Cottage Grove: Zachery Lagoon, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Crookston: Lucas Butler, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Alexander Clauson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Derek Haggerty, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Emma Magsam, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Dent: Olivia Stoll, A.A., Liberal Arts
Dilworth: Lyndsie Anderson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jade Tigue, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Duluth: Johnny Woodard, A.A., Liberal Arts
East Grand Forks: Anthony Adensam, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Brock Smith, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Elbow Lake: Catherine Foss, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Stephanie Jennen, A.A.S., Business Management; Adam Kaye, A.S., Liberal Arts; Lucas LaValley, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Erhard: Alec Davis, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Evansville: Erin Knutson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Fergus Falls: Jody Brendmoen, A.A.S., Health Information; Benjamin Colling, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Cole Jackson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Alexander Johnson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Justin Kester, Certificate, Welding Technology; Derek Kramer, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Jesse Rostad, Certificate, Welding Technology; Tyler Schleske, A.A.S., Agriculture
Fisher: Grant Egeland, A.A.S., Agriculture
Fosston: Kaitlin Tollefson, A.S., Liberal Arts
Freeport: Emily Harren, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Glenwood: Gena Jenniges, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Grand Rapids: Jenna Curtis, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Hastings: James Harper, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hawley: Lane Alm, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Herman: Hannah Larson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Heron Lake: Benjamin Peter, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Hitterdal: Kevin Gillespie, A.A.S., Agriculture
Johnson: Nicholas Jahnke, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Kent: Brittany Kondos, A.A., Liberal Arts; Nikolas Kukert, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Kenyon: Andrew Strand, A.A.S., Agriculture
Lake Lillian: Jacob Peterson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Lake Park: Brian Anderson, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Madison: Daniel Tuckett, A.S., Liberal Arts
Mahnomen: Eric Houska, A.A.S., Agriculture
Mankato: Brian Baker, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Medina: Mackenzie Wade, A.A.S., Business Management
Middle River: Kyle Majer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Minneapolis: Trevon Ware, A.A., Liberal Arts
Montgomery: Shailyn Busta, A.A.S., Business Management
Moorhead: Aron Bellemare, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Scott Dandurand, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Bryce Jossund, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Dalton Mortenson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Ethan Olson, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Zachary Revering, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Amanda Ritchie, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Ryan Schatz, Certificate, Welding Technology; Grady Stillwell, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Morris: Nicholas Ascheman, Diploma, Diesel Technology
New Prague: Daniel Bartusek, Certificate, Welding Technology
North Mankato: John Brielmaier, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Oklee: Zachary Grove, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Olivia: Brett Grund, Certificate, Plumbing; Amanda Steffel, A.A.S., Agriculture
Park Rapids: Brandon Rivers, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Nicholas Schulz, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Winfred Stinar, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Parkers Prairie: Dakotah Revering, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Pelican Rapids: Andrew Buck, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Pequot Lakes: Jacob Hanson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Perham: Isaac Rutten, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Ramsey: Brett Mathson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Red Lake Falls: Kyle Proulx, A.A.S., Agriculture
Regal: Tyler Eblen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Richwood: Cody Kologi, A.A.S., Agriculture
Roseau: Jarek Ludwick, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Aaron Otto, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Rosemount: Austin Larson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Courtney Schmidt, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rothsay: Dexter Aaberg, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Nick Curtis, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Carter Malingen, A.A.S., Agriculture
Sabin: Daniel Evert, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sauk Centre: Meghan Metcalf, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Sebeka: Evan Huttunen, A.A.S., Welding Technology
St. Paul: Quashingm Smith-Pugh, A.A., Liberal Arts
Staples: Diane Gordon, A.A.S., Health Information
Twin Valley: Kristian Brevik, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Ulen: Meaghan Rowcliffe, A.A., Liberal Arts
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, Certificate, Welding Technology; Zackary Dahring, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Victoria: Nicklaus Erichsen, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Viking: Jacob Hanson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Wadena: Breanna Speed, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Wheaton: Augustin Hubrig, A.A.S., Agriculture; Truman Raguse, A.A.S., Agriculture; Austin Russell, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
White Bear Lake: Michael Lyons, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wolverton: Natalie Marquart, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Woodbury: Abubakarr Conteh, A.A., Liberal Arts

MISSOURI
Lee's Summit: Brandon Smith, A.A., Liberal Arts
Williamsburg: Jennifer Graves, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene

MONTANA
Baker: Duncan Wyrick, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Circle: Andrew Belus, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Forsyth: Cody Weight, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Jackson Wolfe, Certificate, Welding Technology
Miles City: Brett Birkeland, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Plentywood: Richard Anderson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Kody Woehl, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Sidney: Mikayla Minow, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Dalton Thomas, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jesse Ziler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology

NEBRASKA
Mitchell: Jonathan Yauney, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Valentine: Ridge Krisher, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Ryan Bolme, A.A.S., Agriculture; Austin Heyen, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Alexander Paczkowski, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Marley Palm, A.A., Liberal Arts
Adams: Amber Heffta, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Katrina Nord, A.A.S., Agriculture
Alexander: Emmett Johnson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Joe Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Almont: Samantha Thiel, A.A.S., Business Management
Anamoose: Michael Wagner, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Arthur: Alexis Zieske, A.A., Liberal Arts
Ashley: Drew Dockter, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Tanner Meidinger, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Barney: Thomas Haberman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Beach: Stephen Szudera, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Belcourt: Bobbyjo Counts, Certificate, Welding Technology
Belfield: Trevor Ridl, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Benedict: Lane Westman, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Beulah: Daniel Duppong, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Logan Eisenbeis, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Binford: Jamie Eggermont, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Seth Bauer, Certificate, Plumbing; Hunter Bondeson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Shanna Gross, A.A.S., Health Information; Kristin Jacobchick, A.A.S., Business Management/Culinary Arts; Josh King, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Christopher Kottre, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Sean Lennick, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Mckenzie Minette, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician; Kolton Reis, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Dylan Schafer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Landon Schmidt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Dustin Seefeld, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Wyatt Wetzstein, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Jonathon Wohl, A.A.S., Technical Studies
Bottineau: Casey Johnson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Joel Niewoehner, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Bowman: Daniel Freitag, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Christopher Harriman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Buffalo: David Biggers, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Katelyn Pueppke, A.A.S., Business Management
Cando: Aaron Bergdahl, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Jacob Heisler, Certificate, Welding Technology; Steven Hunt, Diploma, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; William Senkyr, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Carpio: Matthew Block, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Carrington: Austin March, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Mckenzie Miller, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Logan Norton, A.A., Liberal Arts; Sara Opp, A.A.S., Business Management
Casselton: Rachel Gehrke, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Jared Meehl, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; John Propsom, Certificate, Welding Technology
Cavalier: Brett Hardy, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician; Aaron Hauge, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Lucas Stegman, Certificate, Welding Technology; Adam Thacker, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Lora Thompson, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Chaffee: Matthew Baumler, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cogswell: Garrett Hayen, A.A.S., Agriculture
Colfax: Grant Haverland, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cooperstown: Shawn Bear, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Crosby: Kayla Bakke, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Devils Lake: Garrett Aasand, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jacob Lagasse, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Ethan Wang, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Dickinson: Joshua Kessel, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jayden Maher, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Paul Marsh, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Dustin Mathiason, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Molly Miller, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Douglas: Evan Riemer, Diploma, Powersports Technology
Drake: Stephen Meyers, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Dwight: Heather Awender, A.A., Liberal Arts
Edgeley: John Clark, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; John Clark, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Alex Gebhard, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Hunter Wald, Certificate, Plumbing; Whitney Wald, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Elgin: Arnold Friesz III, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Tyler Rafteseth, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Kristi Weikum, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Ellendale: Evan Smith, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Fairfield: Danielle Basaraba, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Fairmount: Seth Matejcek, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Fargo: Carleton Battle, Certificate, Welding Technology; Owen Berg, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Trista Berg, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology; Jessica Biesiot-Akers, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Trevor Bresin, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology; Jeremy Bryant, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Joseph Ellingson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jason Engebretson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Tyler Erickson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Chelsea Ertelt, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Garety Hagensen, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Alexander Harrington, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Ashley Herz, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Joshua Klein, A.A.S., Business Management; Brady LaMont, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Nicholas Leckner, Certificate, Welding Technology; David Lohstreter, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Tiffeny Longmire, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Colin Marum, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Samuel Mieke, Certificate, Welding Technology; Deborah Mitterling, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Austin Olin, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Ashley Olson, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Eli Olson, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Brandon Perkins, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Chase Pulczinski, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Eric Quaye, Certificate, Welding Technology; Solomon Reeves, Jr., A.A.S., Welding Technology; Christian Roise, A.A.S., Business Management; Albert Schultz, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Andi Steckler, A.A.S., Health Information; Connor Stevens, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Michaela Trangsrud, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Nicholas Wagner, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jennifer Zietz, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Jon Zimmerman, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Flasher: Josh Jochim, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Forman: Alyssa Buckhouse, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Caleb Christianson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Frank Mlnarik, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Justin Mlnarik, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Fredonia: Kari Buchholz, A.A.S., Health Information; Evan Dittus, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Gardner: Tasha Turner, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Garrison: Conner Moe, Certificate, Welding Technology; Karly Zink, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Grafton: Whitney Aguilar, A.A., Liberal Arts; Sherokee Bogert, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Jake Lutovsky, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Grand Forks: Jenna Azure, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Mackenzie Oen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Shelby Regimbal, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Ashley Weiland, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Grandin: Curtis Weible, A.A.S., Paramedic (EMT) Technology
Great Bend: Rowdy Borman, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Gwinner: Amanda Orn, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Riley Peterson, A.A.S., Business Management; Britian Pfaff, A.A.S., Agriculture; Justin Pierce, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology
Halliday: Wil Kling, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hankinson: Tanner Coppin, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Sheela Pankow, A.A.S., Agriculture; Paige Vellenga, A.A.S., Business Management
Harvey: Abby Southard, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Harwood: Ryan Domier, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Havana: Shelly Arneson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Gregory Breker, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Hebron: Andrew Maershbecker, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Tyler McCone, Certificate, Welding Technology
Horace: Christopher Krick, A.A., Liberal Arts
Hunter: Adam Teegarden, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Jamestown: Brandon Dockter, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Rhiana Holmes, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Cody Johnson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Andy Kinzler, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Dakota Kleinsasser, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Alexander Kuss, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Rex Mandel Jr., A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Tyson Richards, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Buster Schrader, A.S., Liberal Arts; Ashley Sorge, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Kathryn: Donovan Zacharias, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Killdeer: Ethan Karey, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Kindred: Ryan McCollum, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Lukas Paulson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Brady Sahr, A.A.S., Agriculture; Ashley Storbakken, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Kulm: Kirsten Berntson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
LaMoure: Tanesha Roehrich, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Katelyn Wendel, A.A.S., Agriculture
Langdon: Carlye Anderson, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Corban Gage, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Andrew Welsh, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Larimore: Jamison Fuqua, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Lawton: James Nienhuis, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Leeds: Kevin Slaubaugh, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Lehr: Jill Entzi, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Lidgerwood: Ryan Heley, A.A.S., Microelectronics Technology; Jessica Houser, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Taylor Oster, A.A.S., Business Management; Nick Wettstein, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Linton: Matthew Lawler, Certificate, Welding Technology; Scott Schmidt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Kayln Schneider, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Wayde Wangler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Lisbon: Tyce Boisjolie, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Sarah Carlson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Elizabeth Enger, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Abbey Meyer, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brandon Olson, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Danielle Wiltse, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Mandan: Christopher Hanson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jessie Moe, Certificate, Powersports Technology; Chad Zachmeier, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Max: Jason Dokken, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Mekinock: Ryan Iverson, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Milnor: Austin Johnson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Chelsea Sims, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Minnewaukan: Amy Otten, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Minot: Ethan Hanson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Andrew Keller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Travis Klein, A.A.S., Agriculture; Jesse Kurz, Certificate, Welding Technology; Matthew Niess, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Andrew Ronningen, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Dustin Zieman, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Mooreton: Courtney Breuer, A.S., Liberal Arts; Kelsey Breuer, A.S., Liberal Arts
Mott: Olivia Billock, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jacob Greff, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Brandon Johnson, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Cameron Walsh, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Napoleon: Jayden Dewald, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Lucas Wald, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
New England: Jordan Maershbecker, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
New Rockford: Sarah Tulving, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician
New Salem: Jacob Engelter, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Newburg: Ashley Miller, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Noonan: Sawyer Lagein, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Northwood: Tyler Haugen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Nortonville: Tyler Berg, A.A.S., Agriculture
Oakes: Austin Deering, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Jesse Doggett, A.A.S., Business Management; Zachary Hembree-Mueller, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Shelby Moe, A.A.S., Business Management; Sylvia Peter, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Jessica Peters, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Marc Roney, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Orrin: Stuart Schneider, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Osnabrock: Christopher Lundeby, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Palermo: Tyler Severance, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Park River: Michael Seim, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Pembina: Jacob Wilmer, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jonathan Wilmer, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Portland: Chelsey Amb, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Powers Lake: Dylan Eckert, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Ray: Ty Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Richardton: Forrest Van Orman, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Rolla: Jane Leonard, A.A.S., Health Information; Brendon Mattson, A.A.S., Business Management; Weston Schoening, Certificate, Welding Technology
Rugby: Brady Tuchscherer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Rutland: Tracy Haussler, A.A., Liberal Arts
Scranton: Dylan Titus, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology
Sheldon: Brett Bartholomay, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Sherwood: Mykal Daeley, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
St. Thomas: Frank Contreras, Jr., A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Stanley: Jake Smith, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Starkweather: Stuart Anderson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Steele: Christopher Binder, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Strasburg: Mason Kramer, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Surrey: Kory Alexander, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Thompson: Matt Barwin, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Turtle Lake: Taylor Fylling, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Tuttle: Jeremiah Goodman, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Valley City: Trevor Anderson, A.A.S., Agriculture; Brandon Compson, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Dariann Loibl, A.A.S., Business Management and A.A.S., Restaurant Management
Velva: Luke Hollenbeck, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Gary Althoff, Certificate, Welding Technology; Elisha Bajumpaa, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kayla Bakke, A.S., Liberal Arts; Majken Breuer, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Darren Calderon, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Courtney Cook, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Morgan Czichotzki, A.A., Liberal Arts; Ashley Edwardson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Julia Fisher, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Cole Gilles, A.A.S., Agriculture; Joel Green, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Patrick Griffin, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Jennifer Harty, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts; Saskia Hindersmann, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Sara Holcomb, A.A.S., Business Management; Alex Hovde, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Darcy Jilek, A.S., Liberal Arts; Brittany Jones, A.A., Liberal Arts; Dylan Keller, Certificate, Welding Technology; Connor Koppang, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Brandon Langfeld, A.A.S., Agriculture; Sarah Langfeld, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Andrew Mandt, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Grant Manock, A.A.S., Agriculture; Landon Medenwald, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Hunter Onchuck, A.S., Liberal Arts; Brett Pietron, A.A.S., Business Management; Nathanael Pratt, A.A., Liberal Arts; Justice Rabbithead, A.A., Liberal Arts; Kristopher Rinnels, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Courtney Rossow, A.A.S., Agriculture; Dominique Smedberg, A.A., Liberal Arts; Karly Sokness, A.S., Liberal Arts; Aaron Stone, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Elijah Wallace, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Bryce Wetzel, Certificate, Plumbing; Charles Wieser, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
West Fargo: Christopher Byzewski, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Matthew Clark, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Davis Dube, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Cody Fry, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Tyler Jensen, Certificate, Welding Technology; Lucas Keller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Landon Knoll, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Kasey Lang, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Ryan Leick, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Nathan Mugavero, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Trent Olson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Nicholas Schultz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrea Sluke, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Kathy Traylor, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Williston: Joshua Bloxham, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Kameron Lynch, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Megan Moen, A.S., Liberal Arts; Ejay Stuen, A.A.S., HVAC/R Technology; Jordan Twete, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Willow City: Kaylee Diebold, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Wimbledon: Bradley Clemens, A.A.S., Agriculture
Wishek: Dillon Braaten, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Alyssa Lordy, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Wyndmere: Harrison Blazek, A.A., Liberal Arts; Johnathan Blazek, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Marcela Fields, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brogan Foertsch, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Zap: Michael Bitz, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Brooke Renner, A.A.S., Business Management

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Jerome Roemmick, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Ashton: Hilary Frericks, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Britton: Lexy Tank, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology and A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Andrew Weber, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Brookings: Justin Johnson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Buffalo: John Helms, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Claremont: Kristin Hagen, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Frederick: Dalton Kopecky, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Hecla: Harlee Hesse, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Anthony Reimer, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Hosmer: Christopher Grismer, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Philip: Cody Bouman, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Rosholt: Alison Anderson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Sisseton: Cole Bernard, A.A., Liberal Arts; Garrett Tasa, A.A.S., Mechatronics Technology
Tea: Kirsten Pierson, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Watertown: Karlee Seim, A.A.S., Business Management
Waubay: Justine Butler, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Webster: Christopher Gravley, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Wilmot: Marissa Ebben, A.A.S., Agriculture; Carlene Porter, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

VIRGINIA
Basye: Jarad Kriz, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology and A.A.S.,Technical Studies;
King George: Dakota Horner, A.A.S., Welding Technology

WASHINGTON
Camano Island: Cody Staley, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

WISCONSIN
Milwaukee: Shaunte Tucker, A.S., Liberal Arts

INTERNATIONAL COUNTRIES
Canada: Estevan, Saskatchewan: Ashlie Challner, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene and A.S., Liberal Arts
Ghana: Kumasi, Apaah: Stephen Asare, Certificate, Welding Technology

A.A. = Associate of Arts
A.A.S. = Associate of Applied Science
A.S. = Associate of Science
A.S.N. = Associate of Science in Nursing

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×