NDSCS announces spring President’s Honor List


The North Dakota State College of Science has named 355 students to its spring semester 2015 President’s Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

CALIFORNIA
Brea: Mark Chappelle, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

COLORADO
Fort Collins: Stephen Allmendinger, Diesel Technology

ILLINOIS
Geneseo: Brandon Holevoet, John Deere Tech

IOWA
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Technical Studies

MINNESOTA
Ada: Adam Sip, Agriculture
Arlington: Allison Walter, Liberal Arts
Badger: Evie Lorenson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Barnesville: Madison Ahmann, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Sethney Martinson, Welding Technology; Caitlin McConnell, Practical Nursing
Battle Lake: Nicole Rilla, Dental Hygiene
Beardsley: Austin Fischer, Nanoscience Technology
Belgrade: Tyler Eblen, John Deere Tech; Rebecca Gruber, Liberal Arts
Bemidji: Brandon Carlson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Big Lake: Christopher Audette, Liberal Arts
Brandon: Joshua Barsness, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Breckenridge: Thomas Anderson, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Alison Beyer, Liberal Arts; Katrina Dahlgren, Dental Hygiene; Lanae Ekberg, Liberal Arts; Tierza Engen, Nondegree; Hannah Haire, Liberal Arts; Sophie Johnson, Practical Nursing; Kayla Karels, Liberal Arts; Meghan Metcalf, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Jennifer Tolbert, Pharmacy Technician
Brooten: Brian Goodwin, Liberal Arts
Browns Valley: Alyssa Buckhouse, Dental Hygiene
Campbell: Bethany Christensen, Agriculture
Canby: Richelle Kallhoff, Liberal Arts
Crookston: Lucas Butler, Culinary Arts
Detroit Lakes: Casey Paskey, Liberal Arts
Dilworth: Jade Tigue, Dental Hygiene
Donnelly: Nacole Hilbrand, Culinary Arts
Dumont: Anna Tritz, Liberal Arts
Elbow Lake: Stephanie Jennen, Business Administration & Management; Adam Kaye, Liberal Arts
Farwell: Jesse Luetgers, HVAC/R Technology
Fergus Falls: Hunter Haarstad, Electrical Technology; Chase Johansen, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician; Alexander Johnson, Electrical Technology; Tyler Schleske, Agriculture
Garfield: Kevin Mason, Paramedic Technology
Graceville: Daniel Arens, Agriculture; Lorra Arens, Health Information; Gena Jenniges, Culinary Arts
Hallock: Samantha Carlin, Liberal Arts
Ham Lake: Bradley Weitgenant, John Deere Tech
Hawley: Lane Alm, John Deere Tech
Henning: Christopher Hammer, Paramedic Technology
Herman: Terianne Itzen, Dental Hygiene
Heron Lake: Benjamin Peter, John Deere Tech
Howard Lake: Grant Davis, Diesel Technology
Hutchinson: Jaden Katzenmeyer, Construction Management Technology
Kent: Nikolas Kukert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Alexander Lass, Diesel Technology
Lake Lillian: Jacob Peterson, John Deere Tech
Mahnomen: Eric Houska, Agriculture; Ethan Kettner, Agriculture
Middle River: Kyle Majer, John Deere Tech
Moorhead: Julian Goracke, Business Administration & Management; Bryce Jossund, John Deere Tech; Dalton Mortenson, Welding Technology; David Smith, Paramedic Technology; Sapphire Watchorn, Paramedic Technology
Morris: Nicholas Ascheman, Diesel Technology; Kaitlin Bruns, Agriculture
Motley: Michael Beach, Automotive Technology
New Prague: Daniel Bartusek, Welding Technology
Ortonville: Brenna Giese, Liberal Arts
Park Rapids: Winfred Stinar, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Parkers Prairie: Jesse Oeltjenbruns, Welding Technology; Dakotah Revering, John Deere Tech
Pelican Rapids: Robert Seifert, Paramedic Technology
Perham: Laine Miller, Dental Hygiene; Isaac Rutten, Precision Machining Technology
Pierz: Brandon Moren, John Deere Tech
Redwood Falls: Chad U'Ren, John Deere Tech
Rochert: Cody Kologi, Agriculture
Roosevelt: Toneal Pederson, Paramedic Technology
Rosemount: Nicholas Depuglio, Liberal Arts
Sherburn: Bradley Burmeister, John Deere Tech
Solway: Jaden Anderson, Paramedic Technology
Ulen: Amber Fuglie, Powersports Technology
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, Welding Technology
Viking: Jacob Hanson, Diesel Technology
Wadena: Breanna Speed, Dental Hygiene
Wheaton: Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology; Abby Lee, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Levi Nelson, John Deere Tech

MISSOURI
Lee's Summit: Brandon Smith, Liberal Arts

MONTANA
Baker: Duncan Wyrick, Electrical Technology
Circle: Danielle Basaraba, Automotive Technology; Andrew Belus, John Deere Tech
Dagmar: Richard Anderson, John Deere Tech
Glendive: Caleb Kadrmas, Electrical Technology
Medicine Lake: Tristan Ereth, Electrical Technology
Plentywood: Kody Woehl, John Deere Tech
Sidney: Dalton Thomas, Diesel Technology

NEBRASKA
Mitchell: Jonathan Yauney, Electrical Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts; Alexander Paczkowski, Diesel Technology; Marley Palm, Liberal Arts; Blane Plecity, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Almont: Samantha Thiel, Business Administration & Management
Anamoose: Michael Wagner, Diesel Technology
Ardoch: Nicholas Lunski, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Arthur: Alexis Zieske, Liberal Arts
Ashley: Tanner Meidinger, Building Construction Technology
Barney: Thomas Haberman, Diesel Technology
Belfield: Trevor Ridl, Diesel Technology
Benedict: Lane Westman, Welding Technology
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Cody Staley, John Deere Tech
Beulah: Logan Eisenbeis, Welding Technology
Binford: Jamie Eggermont, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Kcee Barnaby, Dental Hygiene; Samantha Baumgartner, Dental Hygiene; Dionne Benefiel, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jarin Blumhagen, Information & Communications Technology; Britnee Buller, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Ethan Fettig, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Kelsie Hall, Liberal Arts; Montgomery Huus, Electrical Technology; Kristin Jacobchick, Culinary Arts; Fordyce Lenarz, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Sean Lennick, Electrical Technology; Kolton Reis, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician; Brett Samson, Diesel Technology; Landon Schmidt, Electrical Technology; Wyatt Wetzstein, Diesel Technology
Bowman: Daniel Freitag, Diesel Technology
Buffalo: Katelyn Pueppke, Business Administration & Management
Buffalo Springs: Dylan Titus, Precision Machining Technology
Cando: Jacob Heisler, Welding Technology
Carrington: Austin March, Diesel Technology
Casselton: Kody Herold, Powersports Technology; John Propsom, Welding Technology
Cavalier: Aaron Hauge, Electrical Technology; Lucas Stegman, Welding Technology
Colfax: Ashlyn Draovitch, Agriculture; Zachary Miller, John Deere Tech
Dazey: Conner Eberle, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Derek Eberle, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Devils Lake: Garrett Aasand, Welding Technology; Jacob Burckhard, Building Construction Technology; Jacob Lagasse, Precision Machining Technology; Brianna Leiphon, Dental Hygiene
Dickinson: Austin Ehret, Diesel Technology; Jolene Marlow, Pharmacy Technician
Dwight: Heather Awender, Liberal Arts
Edgeley: Alex Gebhard, Precision Machining Technology
Elgin: Arnold Friesz III, John Deere Tech; Kristi Weikum, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Ellendale: Evan Smith, Precision Machining Technology
Emerado: Jamison Fuqua, John Deere Tech
Erie: Ean Grieger, John Deere Tech
Fairmount: Liza Braun, Dental Hygiene; Rhianna Kurtz, Liberal Arts; Seth Matejcek, Diesel Technology
Fargo: Ashleigh Abner, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Stephen Asare, Welding Technology; Taylor Bartelson, Liberal Arts; Carleton Battle, Welding Technology; Cody Berg, Building Construction Technology; Ashley Blatchford, Business Administration & Management; Trevor Bresin, Microelectronics Technology; Jacob Brown, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Bobby Counts, Welding Technology; Ryan Domier, John Deere Tech; Seth Dougherty, Electrical Technology; Jimi Fogle, Information & Communications Technology; Mbongeh Fongo, Information & Communications Technology; Emily Gault, Liberal Arts; Justin Hrichena, Diesel Technology; Peter Isakson, Electrical Technology; Matthew Lawler, Welding Technology; Nicholas Leckner, Welding Technology; Jenna Lee, Paramedic Technology; Colin Marum, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Onesphort Mwamba, Building Construction Technology; Kalisa Ndikubwimana, Dental Hygiene; Breanna Ordahl, Business Administration & Management; Emily Petersen, Information & Communications Technology; Stacey Rustand, Culinary Arts; Allex Schafer, Diesel Technology
Fingal: MacKensie Pfaff, Dental Assisting
Forman: Aarika Brezicka, Business Administration & Management; Kristen Cuypers, Practical Nursing
Fredonia: Evan Dittus, Diesel Technology
Gardner: Karly Lundquist, Business Administration & Management
Garrison: Libbi Hasenwinkel, Dental Assisting; Conner Moe, Welding Technology
Glenburn: Lindsay Schneibel, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grafton: Whitney Aguilar, Liberal Arts
Grand Forks: Taylor Sprague, Liberal Arts; Kyle Swatlowski, Electrical Technology; Ashley Weiland, Dental Hygiene
Gwinner: Chelci Shirrell, Liberal Arts
Hankinson: Joey Boutain, Liberal Arts; Kelsey Gaukler, Liberal Arts
Harvey: Seth Jewell, Electrical Technology
Hazen: Matthew Goodwin, John Deere Tech
Hebron: Tanner Hofer, Culinary Arts; Andrew Maershbecker, John Deere Tech
Hunter: Adam Teegarden, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Jamestown: Alicia Beckman, Practical Nursing; Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Rhiana Holmes, Dental Hygiene; Andreas Kinzler, John Deere Tech; Logan Kleinsasser, Information & Communications Technology; Nathanael Klose, Liberal Arts; Devin Schumacher, Automotive Technology; Ileah Sylvester, Health Information; Brandon Thrift, Automotive Technology
Kathryn: Donovan Zacharias, Diesel Technology
Kindred: Ryan McCollum, Automotive Technology
Kintyre: Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene
Lawton: James Nienhuis, Diesel Technology
Leeds: Aaron Jackson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Kevin Slaubaugh, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Ryan Heley, Microelectronics Technology; Taylor Oster, Business Administration & Management
Linton: Scott Schmidt, Electrical Technology; Kayln Schneider, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Tyce Boisjolie, John Deere Tech
Mandan: Hunter Kleinjan, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Anthony Lueder, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Jessie Moe, Powersports Technology
Max: Jason Dokken, Welding Technology
Mekinock: Ryan Iverson, Precision Machining Technology
Minot: Ethan Hanson, John Deere Tech; Joshua Kauffman, John Deere Tech; Andrew Keller, John Deere Tech; Joshua Kessel, Welding Technology; Matthew Niess, Precision Machining Technology; Abigail Wilhelmi, Pharmacy Technician
Mooreton: Kelsey Breuer, Liberal Arts
Napoleon: Lucas Wald, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Neche: Adam Thacker, John Deere Tech
New Salem: April Morgenstern, Business Administration & Management
Newburg: Ethan Miller, Liberal Arts
Nortonville: Tyler Berg, Agriculture
Oakes: Kayla Munro, Practical Nursing
Orrin: Stuart Schneider, Powersports Technology
Osnabrock: Christopher Lundeby, Diesel Technology
Palermo: Jake Smith, Diesel Technology
Perth: Taylor Boe, Diesel Technology; Bryce Swenson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Ray: Evan Wheeler, Electrical Technology
Ruso: Taylor Fylling, Dental Hygiene
Thompson: Matthew Barwin, John Deere Tech
Valley City: Trevor Anderson, Agriculture; Brandon Compson, Precision Machining Technology
Velva: Alex Erickson, Electrical Technology; Luke Hollenbeck, John Deere Tech
Verona: Melinda Maley, Business Administration & Management
Wahpeton: Fidan Aliyeva, Liberal Arts; Chelsey Amb, Dental Hygiene; Ryan Ames, Liberal Arts; Daniel Anderson, Liberal Arts; Elisha Bajumpaa, Liberal Arts; McKayla Beith, Liberal Arts; Matthew Berger, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Olivia Billock, Liberal Arts; Morgan Braun, Pharmacy Technician; Darren Calderon, Electrical Technology; Ashlie Challner, Dental Hygiene; Jay Dickey, Information & Communications Technology; Megan Fedderson, Pharmacy Technician; Brooke-Lynn Grasswick, Dental Hygiene; Patrick Griffin, Automotive Technology; Samantha Hasbargen, Liberal Arts; Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts; Ellie Hermunslie, Dental Hygiene; Saskia Hindersmann, Culinary Arts; Sara Holcomb, Business Administration & Management; Alex Hovde, Welding Technology; Darcy Jilek, Liberal Arts; Natalie Kramer, Dental Hygiene; Zachary Langendorfer, John Deere Tech; Brandon Langfeld, Agriculture; David Lohstreter, Precision Machining Technology; Tara Loomer, Dental Hygiene; Michael Lyons, Electrical Technology; Grant Manock, Agriculture; Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts; Brendon Mattson, Business Administration & Management; Kameron McNary, Liberal Arts; Landon Medenwald, Welding Technology; Mikayla Minow, Electrical Technology; Alexis Moderow, Information & Communications Technology; Thomas Monroe, Powersports Technology; Jacob Nash, Liberal Arts; Brady Nguyen, HVAC/R Technology; Megan Olson, Practical Nursing; Shelby Olson, Liberal Arts; Hunter Onchuck, Liberal Arts; Justice Rabbithead, Liberal Arts; Matthew Reasoner, Culinary Arts; Shelby Regimbal, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Peggy Roemmich, Liberal Arts; Christopher Samuels, Information & Communications Technology; Saige Sandve, Liberal Arts; Nathan Schmit, Liberal Arts; Matthew Schuster, Liberal Arts; April Shone, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Karly Sokness, Liberal Arts; Lexy Tank, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Elizabeth Thomas, Practical Nursing; Thomas Urness, Information & Communications Technology; Thomas Van Overbeke, Electrical Technology; Milos Vranes, Liberal Arts; Elijah Wallace, Automotive Technology; Bryce Wetzel, Plumbing; Joshua Wheeler, Paramedic Technology
Walcott: Cori Lyons, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
West Fargo: Davis Dube, John Deere Tech; Morgan Erickson, Dental Hygiene; Tyler Erickson, Welding Technology; Reuben Jacobs, HVAC/R Technology; Lucas Keller, John Deere Tech; Samuel Mieke, Welding Technology; Nathan Mugavero, Building Construction Technology; Kandace Siebert, Practical Nursing
Williston: Taylor Dopson, Electrical Technology; Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology; Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology; Kameron Lynch, Diesel Technology
Willow City: Joel Niewoehner, Electrical Technology
Wyndmere: Harrison Blazek, Liberal Arts; Ashley Herz, Dental Hygiene
York: Dylan Eckert, John Deere Tech
Zap: Michael Bitz, Automotive Technology

OKLAHOMA
Muskogee: Kimberly Owens, Health Information

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen: Haley Malsom, Dental Hygiene
Amherst: Brianna Wade, Agriculture
Athol: Autumn Jungwirth, Dental Hygiene
Brookings: Justin Johnson, John Deere Tech; Brian Lankow, Liberal Arts
Buffalo: John Helms, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Long Lake: Matthew Hoffman, John Deere Tech
Rosholt: Jamie Peterson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Bretni Sichmeller, Dental Hygiene
Sisseton: Jairica Christjohn, Liberal Arts; Garrett Tasa, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Tea: Kirsten Pierson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Watertown: Tyler West, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Waubay: Bryan Warns-Bartelt, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Webster: Christopher Gravley, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Wilmot: Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician; Marissa Ebben, Agriculture

WISCONSIN
Madison: Julian Walters, Liberal Arts

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×