NDSCS announces fall President’s Honor List


The North Dakota State College of Science has named 381 students to its fall semester 2014 President’s Honor List.

The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credit hours. The honorees include:

ALABAMA
Whistler: Roderick Flowers, Liberal Arts

ARIZONA
Mesa: Austin Sunderland, HVAC/R Technology
Peoria: Andrea Crandall, Occupational Therapy Assistant

CALIFORNIA
San Diego: Jody Liebenow, Business Administration & Management

ILLINOIS
Geneseo: Brandon Holevoet, John Deere Tech

IOWA
Panora: Kallin Gafkjen, Technical Studies

MINNESOTA
Ada: Megan Kolness, Liberal Arts; Adam Sip, Agriculture
Alexandria: Miranda Pederson, Dental Hygiene; Amber Pospisil, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Audubon: Brian Anderson, HVAC/R Technology
Barnesville: Taylor Anderson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Brian Butenhoff, Building Construction Technology; Sheyenne Dockter, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Austin Fox, Pharmacy Technician; Sethney Martinson, Welding Technology; Caitlin McConnell, Practical Nursing
Beardsley: Austin Fischer, Nanoscience Technology
Belgrade: Rebecca Gruber, Liberal Arts
Bemidji: Brandon Carlson, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Matthew Glen, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Benson: Alison Szczur, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Blaine: Ejodamen Ejiya, Liberal Arts
Brandon: Joshua Barsness, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology
Breckenridge: Katrina Dahlgren, Dental Hygiene; Jiawei Deng, Precision Machining Technology; Victoria Ellingson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Tierza Engen, Non-Degree; Nathan Fronning, Electrical Technology; Hannah Haire, Liberal Arts; Sophie Johnson, Liberal Arts; Kayla Karels, Liberal Arts; Jesse Koslowsky, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Meghan Metcalf, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Jennifer Tolbert, Pharmacy Technician
Brooklyn Center: Souksavanh Phimmaloune, Liberal Arts
Brooten: Brian Goodwin, Liberal Arts
Browns Valley: Aaron Toelle, Agriculture
Buffalo: Breanda Bursheim, Liberal Arts
Campbell: Bethany Christensen, Liberal Arts
Canby: Richelle Kallhoff, Liberal Arts
Crookston: Lucas Butler, Culinary Arts; Derek Haggerty, John Deere Tech
Dalton: Theodore Frigaard, Diesel Technology
Dilworth: Jade Tigue, Dental Hygiene
Dumont: Anna Tritz, Liberal Arts
Elbow Lake: Stephanie Jennen, Business Administration & Management; Adam Kaye, Liberal Arts
Evansville: Erin Knutson, Dental Hygiene
Farwell: Jesse Luetgers, HVAC/R Technology
Fergus Falls: Tracey Danielson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Nicole Fennell, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Laura Gaustad, Liberal Arts; Hunter Haarstad, Electrical Technology; Rachel Hofmann, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Chase Johansen, Automotive Technology; Nicholas Sorum, Electrical Technology
Freeport: Emily Harren, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Garfield: O'Ryan Bosek, Automotive Technology; Kevin Mason, Paramedic Technology
Graceville: Daniel Arens, Agriculture; Lorra Arens, Health Information; Gena Jenniges, Culinary Arts
Ham Lake: Bradley Weitgenant, John Deere Tech
Hawley: Lane Alm, John Deere Tech; Brandon Eckholm, Liberal Arts
Herman: Terianne Itzen, Dental Hygiene
Heron Lake: Benjamin Peter, John Deere Tech
Howard Lake: Grant Davis, Diesel Technology; Riley Gruenhagen, John Deere Tech
Hutchinson: Jaden Katzenmeyer, Construction Management Technology
Isanti: Josiah Palm, Agriculture
Kent: Nikolas Kukert, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Lake Lillian: Jacob Peterson, John Deere Tech
Little Falls: Clint Nouis, Diesel Technology
Mahnomen: Eric Houska, Agriculture
Maple Lake: Gerald Marquette, John Deere Tech
Middle River: Kyle Majer, John Deere Tech
Moorhead: Beau Brandt, Diesel Technology; Brooke Fletcher, Paramedic Technology; Carmen Flynn, Liberal Arts; Bryce Jossund, John Deere Tech; Dalton Mortenson, Welding Technology; Zachary Revering, John Deere Tech; Grady Stillwell, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Sapphire Watchorn, Paramedic Technology
Morris: Kaitlin Bruns, Agriculture
New Prague: Daniel Bartusek, Welding Technology
Ortonville: Destiny Eastman, Liberal Arts
Osakis: Hannah Baker, Dental Hygiene
Otsego: Jennifer Olejar, Liberal Arts
Park Rapids: Heather Kniss, Practical Nursing
Parkers Prairie: Nicholas Nori, HVAC/R Technology; Jesse Oeltjenbruns, Welding Technology; Dakotah Revering, John Deere Tech
Pelican Rapids: Robert Seifert, Paramedic Technology
Perham: Isaac Rutten, Precision Machining Technology
Pierz: Brandon Moren, John Deere Tech
Ramsey: Brett Mathson, Diesel Technology
Rochert: Cody Kologi, Agriculture
Rosemount: Nicholas Depuglio, Liberal Arts; Courtney Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Rothsay: Nickolis Curtis, John Deere Tech
Ulen: Amber Fuglie, Powersports Technology; Zach Schneidermann, Diesel Technology
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, Welding Technology; Zackary Dahring, Diesel Technology; Abe Johannes, Paramedic Technology
Wheaton: Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology; Justin Lupkes, Business Administration & Management; Levi Nelson, John Deere Tech
Woodbury: Abubakarr Conteh, Liberal Arts

MONTANA
Anaconda: Kyle Moore, Liberal Arts
Circle: Andrew Belus, John Deere Tech
Glendive: Caleb Kadrmas, Electrical Technology
Laurel: Nathan Hoff, Electrical Technology
Medicine Lake: Tristan Ereth, Electrical Technology
Plentywood: Kody Woehl, John Deere Tech
Sidney: Mikayla Minow, Electrical Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie: Julian Haarstad, Information & Communications Technology; Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts; Shawn Paczkowski, Agriculture; Blane Plecity, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Mckenzie Roob, Liberal Arts; Jennifer Willprecht, Business Administration & Management
Almont: Samantha Thiel, Business Administration & Management
Anamoose: Michael Wagner, Diesel Technology
Ashley: Drew Dockter, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Baldwin: Jonathon Wohl, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Barney: Vanessa Mauch, Dental Assisting
Berthold: Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology; Cody Staley, John Deere Tech
Beulah: Daniel Duppong, Construction Management Technology; Logan Eisenbeis, Welding Technology
Binford: Jamie Eggermont, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Jarin Blumhagen, Information & Communications Technology; Cody Bouman, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Brittany Buller, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Jonathan Gustin, Automotive Technology; Kelsie Hall, Liberal Arts; Montgomery Huus, Electrical Technology; Mathew Johnston, Diesel Technology; Trevor Lakoduk, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Colin MacDonald, Automotive Technology; Marshall Marsland, HVAC/R Technology; Tessa Moravec, Culinary Arts; Kaylee Ripplinger, Dental Hygiene; Brett Samson, Diesel Technology; Dylan Schafer, John Deere Tech; Landon Schmidt, Electrical Technology; Dustin Seefeld, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Bowman: Daniel Freitag, Diesel Technology
Cando: Jacob Heisler, Welding Technology
Carrington: Austin March, Diesel Technology
Casselton: Logan Hackmann, Diesel Technology; Kody Herold, Powersports Technology; Jared Meehl, John Deere Tech; John Propsom, Welding Technology
Cavalier: Aaron Hauge, Electrical Technology; Lucas Stegman, Welding Technology
Chaffee: Matthew Baumler, Agriculture
Colfax: Ashlyn Draovitch, Agriculture; Zachary Miller, John Deere Tech
Crosby: Jenna Brady, Agriculture
Devils Lake: Garrett Aasand, Welding Technology; Jacob Lagasse, Precision Machining Technology; Ethan Wang, Precision Machining Technology
Dickinson: Austin Ehret, Diesel Technology; Cody Woehl, Electrical Technology
Drake: Stephen Meyers, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Dwight: Heather Awender, Liberal Arts
Elgin: III Friesz, John Deere Tech; Kristi Weikum, Mechatronics Technology
Ellendale: Evan Smith, Precision Machining Technology; Brianna Vance, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Fairfield: Danielle Basaraba, Automotive Technology
Fairmount: Chase DeVine, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Rhianna Kurtz, Liberal Arts; Brady Theede, Agriculture; Paige Vellenga, Business Administration & Management
Fargo: Maria Alankar, Liberal Arts; Carleton Battle, Welding Technology; Ashley Blatchford, Business Administration & Management; Trevor Bresin, Microelectronics Technology; Brandon Dockter, Automotive Technology; Ryan Domier, John Deere Tech; Seth Dougherty, Electrical Technology; Jimi Fogle, Information & Communications Technology; Emily Gault, Liberal Arts; Tanisha Holeton, Liberal Arts; Justin Hrichena, Diesel Technology; Ridge Krisher, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Nicholas Leckner, Welding Technology; Jenna Lee, Paramedic Technology; Colin Marum, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Dion Mcguire, Information & Communications Technology; Davis Nyariki, Liberal Arts; Spencer Nygaard, Liberal Arts; Megan Olson, Practical Nursing; Breanna Ordahl, Business Administration & Management; Christine Ouellette, Health Information; Stacey Rustand, Culinary Arts; Ritika Sahni, Paramedic Technology; Marissa Schons, Dental Hygiene; Albert Schultz, Information & Communications Technology; Kandace Siebert, Practical Nursing; Skylar Tangedal, Liberal Arts; Genevieve Thompson, Paramedic Technology; Daniel Trehey, Liberal Arts; George Vanburen, Welding Technology
Finley: Megan Watada, Liberal Arts
Forman: Aarika Brezicka, Business Administration & Management; Tansey Hosford, Practical Nursing
Fredonia: Evan Dittus, Diesel Technology
Garrison: Conner Moe, Welding Technology
Grafton: Megan Oihus, Dental Hygiene
Grand Forks: Jenna Azure, Dental Hygiene; Mackenzie Oen, John Deere Tech; Ashley Weiland, Dental Hygiene
Grandin: Curtis Weible, Paramedic Technology
Gwinner: Christina Ferderer, Practical Nursing; Chelci Shirrell, Liberal Arts; Jessica Warner, Practical Nursing
Hankinson: Joey Boutain, Information & Communications Technology
Hazen: Matthew Goodwin, John Deere Tech
Hebron: Andrew Maershbecker, John Deere Tech
Hope: Garrett Erickson, Diesel Technology
Horace: Courtney Cullen, Business Administration & Management
Hunter: Adam Teegarden, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Jamestown: Alicia Beckman, Practical Nursing; Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Andreas Kinzler, John Deere Tech; Dakota Kleinsasser, HVAC/R Technology; Logan Kleinsasser, Information & Communications Technology; Shane Klose, Health Information; Ileah Sylvester, Health Information; Brandon Thrift, Automotive Technology
Kathryn: Donovan Zacharias, Diesel Technology
Kindred: Lukas Paulson, Welding Technology
Kintyre: Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene
Kulm: Kirsten Berntson, Culinary Arts
Langdon: Andrew Welsh, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Lawton: James Nienhuis, Diesel Technology
Leeds: Kevin Slaubaugh, John Deere Tech
Lidgerwood: Ryan Heley, Microelectronics Technology; Taylor Oster, Business Administration & Management
Linton: Kayln Schneider, Dental Hygiene
Lisbon: Tyce Boisjolie, John Deere Tech; Sarah Carlson, Dental Hygiene; Megan Prante, Business Administration & Management
Mandan: Jessie Moe, Powersports Technology; Chad Zachmeier, Precision Machining Technology; Brent Ziniel, Diesel Technology
Max: Jason Dokken, Welding Technology
McLeod: Austin Sagvold, Electrical Technology
Mekinock: Ryan Iverson, Precision Machining Technology
Minot: Ethan Hanson, John Deere Tech; Andrew Keller, John Deere Tech; Joshua Kessel, Welding Technology; Candice Kissel, Liberal Arts; Matthew Niess, Precision Machining Technology; Austin Ortmann, Automotive Technology
Mooreton: Kody Klosterman, Agriculture; Hattie Marohl, Liberal Arts
Mott: Cameron Walsh, Welding Technology
Napoleon: Lucas Wald, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Neche: Adam Thacker, John Deere Tech
Newburg: Ethan Miller, Liberal Arts
Nortonville: Tyler Berg, Agriculture
Orrin: Stuart Schneider, Powersports Technology
Palermo: Jake Smith, Diesel Technology
Ray: Ty Nelson, Electrical Technology; Evan Wheeler, Electrical Technology
Rugby: Nathaniel Bohl, Electrical Technology
Sawyer: Daniel Becker, Mechatronics Technology
Steele: Christopher Binder, John Deere Tech
Strasburg: Mason Kramer, Electrical Technology
Thompson: Matthew Barwin, John Deere Tech
Valley City: Trevor Anderson, Agriculture; Danica Diegel, Practical Nursing; Aereauna Houle, Liberal Arts
Velva: Alex Erickson, Electrical Technology; Robert Finneseth, Liberal Arts; Luke Hollenbeck, John Deere Tech
Wahpeton: Eyitoluwasefunmi Adenekan, Liberal Arts; Fidan Aliyeva, Liberal Arts; Gary Althoff, Welding Technology; Ryan Ames, Liberal Arts; Daniel Anderson, Liberal Arts; Elisha Bajumpaa, Liberal Arts; McKayla Beith, Liberal Arts; Matthew Berger, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Olivia Billock, Liberal Arts; Morgan Braun, Pharmacy Technician; Darren Calderon, Electrical Technology; Ashlie Challner, Dental Hygiene; Jack Christensen, Liberal Arts; Michael Dassenko, Powersports Technology; Jay Dickey, Information & Communications Technology; Joel Green, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology; Samantha Hasbargen, Liberal Arts; Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts; Ellie Hermunslie, Dental Hygiene; Saskia Hindersmann, Culinary Arts; Sara Holcomb, Business Administration & Management; Alex Hovde, Welding Technology; Darcy Jilek, Liberal Arts; Robert Kelsen, Powersports Technology; Derek King, Diesel Technology; Connor Koppang, Construction Management Technology; Zachary Langendorfer, John Deere Tech; Brock Lingen, Liberal Arts; David Lohstreter, Precision Machining Technology; Tara Loomer, Dental Hygiene; Grant Manock, Agriculture; Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts; Brendon Mattson, Business Administration & Management; Kameron McNary, Liberal Arts; Alexis Moderow, Information & Communications Technology; Jacob Nash, Liberal Arts; Brady Nguyen, HVAC/R Technology; Hunter Onchuck, Liberal Arts; Nathanael Pratt, Liberal Arts; Justice Rabbithead, Liberal Arts; Matthew Reasoner, Culinary Arts; Shelby Regimbal, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology; Courtney Rossow, Agriculture; Lamesha Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Matthew Schuster, Liberal Arts; April Shone, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Trevor Steiner, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology; Elizabeth Thomas, Practical Nursing; Shannon Thompson, Liberal Arts; Jordan Twete, Diesel Technology; Thomas VanOverbeke, Electrical Technology; Milos Vranes, Liberal Arts; Samuel Weisz, Liberal Arts; Bryce Wetzel, Plumbing;
Walcott: Brooke Haverland, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Cori Lyons, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Washburn: Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology;
Watford City: Darnell Wollan, Health Information
West Fargo: Taylor Breidenbach, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Davis Dube, John Deere Tech; Reuben Jacobs, HVAC/R Technology; Lucas Keller, John Deere Tech; Joshua Klein, Business Administration & Management; Samuel Mieke, Welding Technology; Nathan Mugavero, Building Construction Technology; Andrea Sluke, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Williston: Joshua Bloxham, Diesel Technology; Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology; Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology; Kameron Lynch, Diesel Technology
Willow City: Everett Lervik, Agriculture; Joel Niewoehner, Electrical Technology
Wishek: Dillon Braaten, Welding Technology
Wyndmere: Harrison Blazek, Liberal Arts
Zap: Michael Bitz, Automotive Technology

SOUTH DAKOTA
Amherst: Brianna Wade, Agriculture
Athol: Autumn Jungwirth, Dental Hygiene
Britton: Andrew Weber, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology
Brookings: Brian Lankow, Liberal Arts
Buffalo: John Helms, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician
Frederick: Dalton Kopecky, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technology
Lake City: Lexy Tank, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Long Lake: Matthew Hoffman, John Deere Tech
Meadow: Logan Hendrickson, Agriculture
Rosholt: Jamie Peterson, Liberal Arts; Theresa Zach, Liberal Arts
Roslyn: Bretni Sichmeller, Dental Hygiene
Sisseton: Jairica Christjohn, Liberal Arts; Garrett Tasa, Mechatronics Technology
Tea: Kirsten Pierson, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Watertown: Karlee Seim, Business Administration & Management
Webster: Christopher Gravley, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology
Wilmot: Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician; Marissa Ebben, Agriculture

TEXAS
Somerset: Summer Edwards, Associate Degree Nurse

VIRGINIA
Basye: Jarad Kriz, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

WISCONSIN
Madison: Julian Walters, Liberal Arts

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×