NDSCS Announces Fall 2017 President’s Honor List


The North Dakota State College of Science has named 423 students to its fall semester 2017 President’s Honor List. The Honor List recognizes students who have achieved grade point averages of 3.5 or higher while taking at least 12 credits with letter grades. The honorees include:

ALASKA:
Fairbanks:
Keegan Chapin, Automotive Technology

MINNESOTA:
Alexandria:
Brock Erdman, John Deere Tech
Andover: Derrek Schotzko, Welding Technology
Ashby: Drew Risbrudt, Automotive Technology
Audubon: Alec Korby, Building Construction Technology
Bagley: Bailey Gerbracht, Liberal Arts
Barnesville: Jessica Johnson, Dental Hygiene
Battle Lake: Nathan Young, Emergency Medical Services; Caleb Bellig, Welding Technology
Beardsley: Laura Homan, Dental Hygiene
Belgrade: Mitchell Hubert, Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Benson: Shyanne Himley, Dental Hygiene
Bertha: Adam Shamp, Emergency Medical Services
Breckenridge: Shari Riveland, Practical Nursing; Bryce Wiertzema, Construction Management Technology; Chelsea Bergmann, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Neriah Weinkauf, Registered Nursing; Madison Differding, Liberal Arts; Bradley Banken, Liberal Arts; Everett Engen, Non-Degree; Justice Pfeifer, Non-Degree; Jacob Johnson, Electrical Technology; Amber Hasbargen, Agriculture; Levi Paulson, Business Management
Browns Valley: Carlene Porter, Registered Nursing; John Toelle, Agriculture
Campbell: Jerol Glasby, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Canby: Brook Bauman-Staab, Occupational Therapy Assistant
Chokio: Trent Marty, Electrical Technology; Austin Swenson, Electrical Technology
Clearbrook: Riley Thoma, Dental Hygiene
Cottage Grove: Alex Johnson, Precision Machining Technology
Crystal: Lauren Johnson, Registered Nursing
Dayton: Cameron Luckhardt, Construction Management Technology
Detroit Lakes: Andrew Jutz, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dilworth: Kevin Byrne, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Donnelly: Joseph Surerus, John Deere Tech
Doran: Hannah Feigum, Liberal Arts
Duluth: Nathaniel Boyd, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Eagan: Alexander Hanson, Diesel Technology
East Grand Forks: Christopher Kowalski, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Elbow Lake: Cally Haraldson, Dental Hygiene; Aaron Wiese, Agriculture
Excelsior: Austin Burt, Liberal Arts
Farmington: Tyler Dubbels, Diesel Technology; Leo Illetschko, John Deere Tech
Felton: Christiana Achena, Emergency Medical Services
Fergus Falls: Jordan Owen, Electrical Technology; Kaci Walvatne, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Fate Rocholl, Business Management; Ryan Viger, John Deere Tech; Samuel Nelson, Electrical Technology; Taylor Pikala, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Eric Tysdal, Agriculture; Tyler Rowlan, Precision Machining Technology; Bradley Johnston, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Stacy Swiontek, Registered Nursing; Ryan Heikes, Diesel Technology
Fisher: Paul Gapp, Electrical Technology
Foxhome: Silas Torkelson, John Deere Tech
Frazee: Kaitlyn Wurst, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ryan Bade, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Garfield: Adam Wussow, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Glyndon: Chester Frink, Plumbing
Graceville: Dalton Nilson, Agriculture; Charlie Pullis, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Hancock: Chad Arndt, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Hawley: Brady Petermann, Agriculture; Blake Omberg, Electrical Technology
Herman: Alexander Bertram, Agriculture
International Falls: Michele Rasmussen, Emergency Medical Services
Isanti: Josiah Palm, Diesel Technology
Karlstad: Shania Wollin, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Benjamin Andersen, John Deere Tech
Kennedy: Carson Thorsteinson, Precision Machining Technology
Lake Park: Elsa Larson, Dental Hygiene
Lindstrom: Nathan Johnson, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Madison: Joseph Devorak, John Deere Tech
Maple Grove: Helena White, Practical Nursing
McGrath: Aaron Oslowski, Liberal Arts
Melrose: Trisha Thom, Culinary Arts
Minneapolis: Josiah Ferguson, Liberal Arts; Johnnie Turner, Liberal Arts
Moorhead: Megan FitzSimmons, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Logan Nordly, Information and Communications Technology; Julia Stetz, Liberal Arts; Bailee Gulseth, Dental Hygiene; Kelvin Brandl, Diesel Technology; Ethan Gangl, Diesel Technology; Joshua Hamner, Powersports Technology; Kailyn Rogahn, Dental Assisting; McKenna Michels, Dental Hygiene; Carmen Albrecht, Liberal Arts; Nicholas Neeland, Welding Technology
Morris: Piper Gibson, Business Management; Kendra Jergenson, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Abbigayle Solvie, Registered Nursing
Murdock: Jacob Carlson, Diesel Technology
Park Rapids: Lucas Weaver, Information and Communications Technology; Jack Walsh, Construction Management Technology; Tim Walsh, Construction Management Technology; Charles Walsh, Agriculture
Perham: Serena Langen, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Jadyn Benedict, Culinary Arts
Plummer: Alan Nemec, John Deere Tech
Prior Lake: Carson Wessel, Diesel Technology
Ramsey: Connor Riley, Agriculture
Raymond: William Marcus, John Deere Tech
Red Wing: Benjamin Woodford, Diesel Technology
Renville: Jacob Schroeder, John Deere Tech
Rice: Tyler Hackett, John Deere Tech
Roseville: Joshua Canfield, Diesel Technology
Rothsay: Kyle Zilmer, Diesel Technology; Alex Hendrickson, Liberal Arts
Saint Michael: Heather Heyerman, Business Management
Savage: Alexander Dahl, Diesel Technology
Sebeka: Danielle Card, Emergency Medical Services
Sleepy Eye: Jonathan Lax, John Deere Tech
Thief River Falls: Merribeth Burch, Emergency Medical Services
Ulen: Aaron Wang, Liberal Arts
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, Diesel Technology
Villard: Rebecca Weir, Liberal Arts
Virginia: Evan Poitra, Emergency Medical Services
Wheaton: Benjamin Johnson, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Brayden Lampe, Welding Technology; Mitchel Johannsen, Liberal Arts; Paige Schmidt, Liberal Arts; Tashana Hagen, Registered Nursing

MONTANA:
Baker:
Isaiah Schell, Electrical Technology
Billings: Tanner Brown, Electrical Technology
Bozeman: Rylee Cygan, Dental Hygiene
Glasgow: Trent Herbert, Welding Technology
Glendive: Amanda Mittlestadt, Welding Technology; David Rennie, Automotive Technology; Dalton Larsen, Building Construction Technology
Lambert: John Helmuth, Electrical Technology
Medicine Lake: Kade Guenther, John Deere Tech
Plentywood: Kimberlyn Tompt, Dental Hygiene
Saint Marie: Emily Lamson, Dental Hygiene
Sidney: Colton Hecker, Mechanical Systems
Terry: Brady Strasheim, Electrical Technology
Westby: Aaron Lagerquist, Electrical Technology
Wibaux: Cole Nelson, Electrical Technology; Bridger Smith, Electrical Technology

NORTH DAKOTA:
Amidon:
Kjersten Stegner, Mechanical Systems
Anamoose: Lee Reinowski, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Barney: M'Kenna Krchnavy, Liberal Arts
Belfield: Keisha Custer, Practical Nursing; Eldon Privratsky, Electrical Technology; Chandler Hushka, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Berthold: Knute Ostlund, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Beulah: Tyrel Mellmer, Diesel Technology
Bismarck: Ethan Headrick, Electrical Technology; Joshua Crowley, Diesel Technology; Michael Volk, Welding Technology; Joseph Conner, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Lane Ternes, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Matthew Fettig, Building Construction Technology; Harrison Farnsworth, Information and Communications Technology; Tyler King, Automotive Technology; Shelby Arman, Dental Assisting; Braden Aubol, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Dakota Wolf, Building Construction Technology; Dakota Soland, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Dakota Eastham, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jordan Ruff, Electrical Technology; Bethany Materi, Dental Hygiene; Kaitlyn Grossman, Dental Hygiene; Joseph Keller, Diesel Technology; Charles Jacobson, Welding Technology; Cory Mitzel, John Deere Tech; Breanna Gartner, Dental Hygiene; Cody Martin, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Tanner Klein, Powersports Technology
Bottineau: Cecile Hoornaert, Pharmacy Technician; Brady Peck, Construction Management Technology
Bowdon: Kenneth Johnson, Diesel Technology
Bowman: Paige Lindstrom, Dental Assisting; Luke Paulson, Diesel Technology
Carrington: Brooke Thomas, Business Management
Casselton: Stephanie Doll, Liberal Arts
Cavalier: Nicole DeMars, Pharmacy Technician; James Hunter, Welding Technology
Cayuga: Travis Askerooth, Liberal Arts
Cleveland: Tanner Larson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Riley Karlowsky, Electrical Technology
Colfax: Caleb Boehm, Non-Degree
Devils Lake: Jacey Shively, Dental Hygiene; Dalton Bonn, Electrical Technology; Wyatt Hoyt, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dickinson: Ashlyn Messer, Culinary Arts; Lindsey Woolery, Dental Hygiene; Caleb Krebs, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Samuel Spradley, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Drake: Thomas Gonzalez, Welding Technology
Edgeley: Casimer Schlosser, John Deere Tech
Edmore: Miranda Martinson, Construction Management Technology
Ellendale: Nataye Worrel, Pharmacy Technician
Embden: Cassidy Neidviecky, Culinary Arts
Enderlin: Joshua Utke, Agriculture
Englevale: Spencer Schwab, Electrical Technology
Fairfield: Kadyn Malkowski, John Deere Tech
Fairmount: Courtney Wray, Practical Nursing; Taylar Kloster, Registered Nursing; Cassidy Theede, Registered Nursing
Fargo: Lisa Bucholz, Dental Hygiene; Michael Schenfisch, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Brandon Joos, Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Ian Grabarkewitz, Construction Management Technology; Casey Lusk, Welding Technology; Caleb Laney, Electrical Technology; Mercedes Strand, Practical Nursing; Cody Danielson, Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Alexandra Lemieux, Liberal Arts; Ryan Wold, Welding Technology; Megan Watada, Practical Nursing; Shane Mortenson, Electrical Technology; James Rosen, Information and Communications Technology; Andrew Delvo, Business Management; Samantha Hansen, Dental Hygiene; Megan Wohlman, Practical Nursing; Chelsey Cressman, Liberal Arts; Neil Haahr, Business Management; Lindsey Lorenz, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Erik Gatzke, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Matthew Albright, Construction Management Technology; Chantel Hamann, Business Management; Winnie James, Liberal Arts; Joshua Dudgeon, Information and Communications Technology; Jaden May, Information and Communications Technology; Dillon Cardwell, Welding Technology; Tyler Mehrer, Welding Technology; Ryan Pilon, Information and Communications Technology; Zachariah Diekman, Welding Technology; Tanner Bump, Information and Communications Technology; Genevieve Junkert, Liberal Arts; Chandler Rheault, Welding Technology; Deston Slama, Automotive Technology; Abby Olson, Dental Hygiene; Jade Foley, Dental Hygiene; Thomas Ward, Information and Communications Technology; Gordon Twells, Liberal Arts; Matthew Carballo-Loquay, Emergency Medical Services; Denis Duku, Information and Communications Technology; Hau Vu, Registered Nursing; Pieter Lategan, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Chandler Olafson-Homan, Information and Communications Technology
Forman: Tiffany Beaver, Dental Hygiene
Fort Totten: Bryce Medicine Stone, Diesel Technology
Garrison: Austin Wyman, Electrical Technology; Evan Klein, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Glenburn: Cameron Erber, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Grand Forks: Jordyn Hjeldness, Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Christopher Helmoski, Information and Communications Technology; Benjamin Scharmer, Information and Communications Technology; Nicholas Perez, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Mychael Reller, Construction Management Technology; Heather Onstad, Registered Nursing; Andrew Arnold, Precision Machining Technology; Kaitlin Schraeder, Dental Hygiene
Gwinner: Ashley Brockman, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Spencer Brockman, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Istvan Dudas, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Ramzy Olson, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Hague: Taylor Krumm, Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Hankinson: August Mickelson, Electrical Technology; Lisa Buckhaus, Agriculture
Harwood: Brady Preston, Construction Management Technology; MacKenzie Palmer, Practical Nursing
Havana: Austin Lehmann, Welding Technology; Justin Lehmann, Agriculture
Hazen: Erin Ost, Dental Assisting; Drew Biffert, Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Hebron: Derek Billman, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Hope: Trenton Erickson, Liberal Arts
Horace: Cody Howe, Building Construction Technology; Lane Jacobson, Information and Communications Technology; Hunter Howe, Automotive Technology; Cole Setter, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Jamestown: Jason Bakke, Electrical Technology; Miah Sahr, Business Management; Kyle Schumacher, Automotive Technology; Lane Stoppleworth, Diesel Technology; Andrew Nohrenberg, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Donovan Ask, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Andrew Triebenbach, John Deere Tech; Austin Hagerott, Electrical Technology; Travis Beach, Building Construction Technology; Nolan Higgins, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Kenmare: Dalton Petersen, John Deere Tech
Kindred: Brietta Johnson, Practical Nursing; Raina Score, Practical Nursing
Lamoure: Taylor Hebl, Dental Assisting
Larimore: Andrew Bridgeman, Welding Technology
Lidgerwood: Chantel Aker, Practical Nursing; Emily Willprecht, Agriculture; Sherwin Strege, Diesel Technology
Lisbon: Cassie Witte, Culinary Arts; Kyle Lere, Liberal Arts; Caleb Duvall, Non-Degree; Sheila Olson, Business Management; Juwle Nagbe II, Building Construction Technology
Maddock: Kenadi Lee, Dental Hygiene
Mandan: Bobbi Jo Bahm, Dental Assisting
Manning: Ryan Karey, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Max: Justin Gasmann, Diesel Technology
Mayville: Jack Hankenson, Business Management
McHenry: Tyler Leichtman, Diesel Technology
Medina: Alex Irlmeier, Diesel Technology
Milnor: Molly Noimanyvone, Dental Assisting
Minot: Patrick Bowles, Electrical Technology; Mason Bahl, Welding Technology; Gerard Klein, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Alexander Holm, Construction Management Technology; Luis Guizar, Electrical Technology; Samantha Podoll, Dental Hygiene; Samuel Burckhard, Registered Nursing; Henry Lemar, Automotive Technology
Mohall: Becca Schoenberg, Liberal Arts
Mooreton: Kendra Klosterman, Agriculture; Luke Olsby, Liberal Arts
New Rockford: Hannah Heinz, Dental Assisting
Niagara: Cody Klayson, Diesel Technology
Nome: Noah Baarstad, Agriculture
Oakes: Taylor Schmitz, Dental Hygiene
Page: Lacey Erickson, Business Management
Reiles Acres: Gary Dillard, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Garrett Wold, Welding Technology
Reynolds: Shelby Butler, Dental Hygiene
Rhame: Hank Brooks, John Deere Tech
Riverdale: Justin Reinbold, Welding Technology
Rugby: Ethan Clements, Welding Technology; Kiefer Gingerich, John Deere Tech; Keaton Larson, Building Construction Technology; Peyton Livedalen, Electrical Technology
Sawyer: Dylan Lund, Electrical Technology
Souris: Dustin Bryantt, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Tappen: Benjamin Roth, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Thompson: Ethan Brazee, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Cole Hjelmstad, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Towner: Katie Goodman, Dental Assisting
Valley City: Megan Sorensen, Dental Hygiene; Rebekah Peterson, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Wahpeton: Carin Kassa, Business Management; Ka-Tina Thompson, Business Management; Eden Stramer, Dental Hygiene; Zachary Stulz, Electrical Technology; Michael Kriz, Diesel Technology; Logan Meyer, Liberal Arts; Theodore Mandt, Liberal Arts; Alyssa Amos, Registered Nursing; Mikyla Unruh, Liberal Arts; Jackson Jelinek, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Brandi Romereim, Liberal Arts; Mason Vogeler, Diesel Technology; Abby Ringdahl, Liberal Arts; Makayla Hickman, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Carter Kipp, Business Management; Dylan Wolfgram, Building Construction Technology; Mikan Bigwood, Liberal Arts; Faith Goettle, Liberal Arts; Steven Borchers, Diesel Technology; Ethan Schmitt, Building Construction Technology; Samuel Tyler, Welding Technology; Georgia Perrott-Hunt, Liberal Arts; Sean Wanner, Diesel Technology; Brian Van Nostrand, Precision Machining Technology; Michael Burda, Precision Machining Technology; Joseph Dahlgren, Liberal Arts; Isaac Samuels, Liberal Arts
Walhalla: Mandi Stark, Dental Assisting; Aric Berg, Building Construction Technology
West Fargo: David Ebele, Welding Technology; Robert Ducioame, Information and Communications Technology; Ryan Schafer, Precision Machining Technology; Joseph Shook, Jr., Precision Machining Technology; Jennifer Parsons, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Zachary Larson, Liberal Arts; Fausta Tumasang, Information and Communications Technology; Riley Brandvold, Powersports Technology; Kayla Pica, Liberal Arts; Jakob Bjorland, Welding Technology; Justine Irakiza, Pharmacy Technician; Breanna Rohrich, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Jasmine Bruer, Liberal Arts; Tyler Sandvig, Diesel Technology; Joshua Romero, Building Construction Technology; Matthew Gores, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Joel Poku, Building Construction Technology; Edward Lietz, Information and Communications Technology
White Earth: Cheyenne Liedle, Dental Hygiene
Williston: Kathryn Reichman, Dental Hygiene; Brett Doeden, Electrical Technology
Wishek: Benjamin Schuler, Electrical Technology
Wyndmere: Kevin Blazek, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Joshua Henderson, Welding Technology; Megan Strege, Registered Nursing; Aaron Bell, Building Construction Technology

OKLAHOMA:
Sallisaw:
Tara Tate, Health Information

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen:
Kari Beyer, Occupational Therapy Assistant; Schyler Kumpf, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Hannah Malsom, Dental Hygiene
Black Hawk: Abigail Johnson, Liberal Arts
Castlewood: Logan Gabur, Liberal Arts
Eureka: Cory Mehlhaff, John Deere Tech
Groton: Aubray Harry, Dental Hygiene
Lemmon: Will VanLishout, Electrical Technology
Madison: Lane Olesen, Diesel Technology
Mobridge: Miranda Eisemann, Dental Hygiene
North Sioux City: Kyle Groves, Diesel Technology
Rosholt: Brianna Sand, Liberal Arts; Kaitlyn Anderson, Liberal Arts
Roslyn: Rachel Holler, Dental Hygiene
Sisseton: Noah Tasa, Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
South Shore: Wesley Ott, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Summit: Andrew Amdahl, Agriculture
Watertown: Sydney Schoon, Dental Hygiene; Kelsey Gainor, Dental Hygiene
Webster: Ariana Storley, Dental Hygiene
Wilmot: Amanda Ebben, Agriculture

WISCONSIN
Chippewa Falls:
Victoria Czech, Liberal Arts
Milwaukee: Breahna Butler, Liberal Arts

WYOMING
Rolling Hills:
Maribel Fernandez, Registered Nursing

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×