Student Recognition Ceremony

5-12-2016 - 5-12-2016
Time: 7:00PM - 9:00PM

Location: Harry Stern and Ella Stern Cultural Center

Press Control F (PC) or Command F (Mac) to search for a name

If you find an error on this page, please notify us immediately by email at: ndscs.studentlife@ndscs.edu

Involvement & Leadership Awards

Bronze Involvement & Leadership Award Recipients

Matt Berger, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Kirsten Berntson, Culinary Arts, Business Management

Britnee Buller, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Grant Davis, Diesel Technology

Katrina Goodhart, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Abbie Hochhalter, Dental Hygiene

KateLynn Kowalski, Dental Assisting

Derek Kramer, Precision Machining Technology

Ellie Krupich, Liberal Arts

Melinda Maley, Business Management

Laine Miller, Dental Assisting, Dental Hygiene

Tessa Moravec, Culinary Arts

Sadie Russenberger, Liberal Arts

Ryan Schatz, Welding Technology

Cieana Schneider, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology

Evan Smith, Precision Machining Technology

Megan Wilt, Dental Assisting

Chad Zachmeier, Precision Machining Technology

Silver Involvement & Leadership Award Recipients

Samantha Baumgartner, Liberal Arts

Rowdy Borman, Business Management

Aarika Brezicka, Business Management

Breanda Bursheim, Liberal Arts

Lucas Butler, Business Management

Jairica Christjohn, Liberal Arts

Jason Dokken, Liberal Arts

Kyle Edens, Agriculture

Courtney Erickson, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Morgan Erickson, Dental Hygiene

Brooke Fisher, Dental Hygiene

Laura Gaustad, Liberal Arts

Brenna Giese, Liberal Arts

Konner Goettsche, Liberal Arts

Rebecca Gruber, Liberal Arts

Megan Hackmann, Dental Hygiene

Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts

Brittany Heid, Dental Assisting

Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology

Jarrett Hudson, Agriculture

Ryan Iverson, Precision Machining Technology

Kaylee Johnson, Liberal Arts

Megan Johnson, Liberal Arts

Richelle Kallhoff, Liberal Arts

Marcus Karsky, Business Management

Rob Kelsen, Powersports Technology

Dakota Kleinsasser, Technical Studies

Megan Kokett, Liberal Arts

Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology

Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology

Jake Lutovsky, Liberal Arts, Building Construction Technology and Construction Management

Alexis Moderow, Information and Communication Technology

Mariah Moltzan, Practical Nursing

Hunter Nickel, Liberal Arts

Alexis Nogosek, Culinary Arts

Morgan Prante, Liberal Arts

Emmanuel Randle, Diesel Technology

McKenzie Roob, Business Management

Tory Safranski, Liberal Arts

Brett Samson, Diesel Technology

Leighton Schaper, Diesel Technology

Cole Schmitz, Diesel Technology

Payton Schumann, Dental Assisting

Chelci Shirrell, Pharmacy Technician

Adam Sip, Agriculture

Stephen Szudera, Welding Technology, Precision Machining Technology

Anna Tritz, Liberal Arts

Milos Vranes, Liberal Arts

Julian Walters, Liberal Arts

Gold Involvement & Leadership Award Recipients

Kaitlyn Anderson, Liberal Arts

Lane Berger, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology

Taylor Daede, Dental Hygiene

Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician

Logan Kleinsasser, Information & Communications Technology

Anna Lundeen, Dental Hygiene

Tantine Mulasi, Dental Hygiene

Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene

Platinum Involvement & Leadership Award Recipients

Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology

Luke Hollenbeck, Business Management

Justin Lupkes, Business Management

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

Science of Leadership

Kaitlyn Anderson, Liberal Arts

Lane Berger, Land Surveying & Civil Engineering Technology

Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology

Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician

Tonya Gerszewski, Liberal Arts

Luke Hollenbeck, Business Management

Dakota Kleinsasser, Technical Studies

Ellie Krupich, Liberal Arts

Justin Lupkes, Business Management

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

Tantine Mulasi, Dental Hygiene

Mason Rademacher, Liberal Arts

Phi Theta Kappa

Celeste Aberle, Practical Nursing

Jaden Anderson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Samantha Baumgartner, Liberal Arts

Alicia Beckman, Practical Nursing

McKayla Beith, Liberal Arts

Dionne Benefiel, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Ashley Blatchford, Business Management

Jarin Blumhagen, Information and Communication Technology

Breanda

Bursheim, Liberal Arts

Bethany Christensen, Agriculture

Benjamin Colling, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Bobby Jo Counts, Welding Technology

Andrea Crandall, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Grant Davis, Diesel Technology

Nicholas

DePuglio, Liberal Arts

Ashlyn Draovitch, Agriculture

Logan Eisenbeis, Precision Machining Technology

Amber Fuglie, Powersports Technology

Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Matthew Goodwin, John Deere Technology

Logan Hackmann, Technical Studies

Kelsie Hall, Liberal Arts

Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts

Aaron Hauge, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts

Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology

Laquet Henderson, Practical Nursing

Luke Hollenbeck, Business Managment

Aaron Jackson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Kelsey Kampsen, Associate Degree Nursing

Kayla Karels, Liberal Arts

Hunter Kleinjan, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Heather Kniss, Practical Nursing

Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology

Michael Kugler, Liberal Arts

Rhianna Kurtz, Liberal Arts

Zachary Langendorfer, John Deere Ag Technology

Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology

Cori Lyons, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Michael Lyons, Robotics,

Automation

and Mechatronics Technology

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

Nicole McRitchie, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Ashley Miller, Associate Degree Nursing

Zachary Miller, John Deere Technology

Brandon Moren, John Deere Technology

Dalton Mortenson, Welding Technology

Brady Nguyen, HVAC/R Technology

Davis Nyariki, LIberal Arts

Breanna Ordahl, Business Management

Kimberly Owens, Health Information

Miranda Peterson, Dental Hygiene

Megan Ryan, Occupational Therapy Assistant

Anna Schillinger, Liberal Arts

Lamesha Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Devin Schumacher, Automotive Technology

Matthew Schuster, Liberal Arts

Andrew Stroh, Information and Communication Technology

Joy Sugden, Pharmacy Technician

Brandon Thrift, Automotive Technology

Michaela Transgrud, Associate Degree Nursing

Anna Tritz, Liberal Arts

Thomas VanOverbeke, Electrical Technology

Julian Walters, Liberal Arts

Michelle Wenzel, Practical Nursing

Cody Woehl, Electrical Technology

Scholastic Achievement Awards

Celeste Aberle, Practical Nursing

Ashleigh Abner, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Jaden Anderson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Thomas Anderson, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Lorra Arens, Health Information

Daniel Bartusek, Welding Technology

Samantha Baumgartner, Liberal Arts

Daniel Becker, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Alicia Beckman, Practical Nursing

McKayla Beith, Liberal Arts

Dionne Benefiel, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Chloe Bergmann, Dental Hygiene

Michelle Bjerke, Associate Degree Nursing

Ashley Blatchford, Business Management

Hayden Blegen, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Jarin Blumhagen, Information and Communication Technology

Taylor Boe, Diesel Technology

Austin Bonnema, Welding Technology

Liza Braun, Dental Hygiene, Liberal Arts

Majken Breuer, Associate Degree Nursing

Aarika Brezicka, Business Management

Jacob Briss, Welding Technology

Jacob Brown, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Kaitlin Bruns, Agriculture

Britnee Buller, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Jacob Burckhard, Building Construction Technology

Bradley Burmeister, John Deere Technology

Bethany Christensen, Agriculture

Jairica Christjohn, Liberal Arts

Joshua Chupp, Electrical Technology, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Melissa Coleman, Health Information

Benjamin Colling, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Tanner Coppin, Associate Degree Nursing

Andrea Crandall, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Kristen Cuypers, Practical Nursing

Trinity Dahl, Welding Technology

Kody Danielson, Welding Technology

Anthony DaSilva, Welding Technology

Grant Davis, Diesel Technology

Sheyenne Dockter, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Seth Dougherty, Electrical Technology

Ashlyn Draovitch, Agriculture

Macey Ebben, Pharmacy Technician

Austin Ehret, Diesel Technology

Logan Eisenbeis, Precision Machining Technology

Conner Erbele, Diesel Technology

Derek Erbele, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Tristan Ereth, Electrical Technology

Alex Erickson, Electrical Technology

Nicole Fennell, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Ethan Fettig, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Amber Fuglie, Powersports Technology

Mitchell Gahner, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Levi Gienger, Business Management

Brenna Giese, Liberal Arts

Matthew Goodwin, John Deere Ag Technology

Ean Grieger, John Deere Technology

Rebecca Gruber, Liberal Arts

Riley Gruenhagen, John Deere Technology

Jonathan Gustin, Automotive Technology

Hunter Haarstad, Electrical Technology

Logan Hackmann, Technical Studies

Megan Hackmann, Dental Assisting, Dental Hygiene

Alison Haecherl, Associate Degree Nursing

Kelsie Hall, Liberal Arts

Christopher Hammer, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Heather Hansen, Liberal Arts

Kirk Hartung, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Samantha Hasbargen, Liberal Arts

Aaron Hauge, Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology

Jennifer Hegge, Associate Degree Nursing

Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts

Jacob Heisler, Welding Technology

Ryan Hellen, Electrical Technology

Laquet Henderson, Practical Nursing

Ellie Hermunslie, Dental Hygiene, Liberal Arts

Nacole Hilbrand, Culinary Arts

Tyler Hillestad, John Deere Technology

Kaylee Hilmanowski, Dental Hygiene, Liberal Arts

Matt Hoffman, John Deere Technology

Luke Hollenbeck, Business Management

Samuel Hollinger, Welding Technology

Josh Holm, Diesel Technology

Alicia Holzbauer, Liberal Arts

Ryan Iverson, Precision Machining Technology

Aaron Jackson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Seth Jewell, Electrical Technology

Chase Johansen, Automotive & Diesel Master Technician

Alex Johnson, Welding Technology

Samuel Jonason, HVAC/R Technology

Autumn Jungwirth, Liberal Arts

Caleb Kadrmas, Electrical Technology

Richelle Kallhoff, Liberal Arts

Kelsey Kampsen, Associate Degree Nursing

Kayla Karels, Liberal Arts

Marcus Karsky, Business Management

Jaden Katzenmeyer, Construction Management Technology

Joshua Kauffman, John Deere Technology

Bill Kilmer, Information and Communication Technology

Hunter Kleinjan, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Nathanael Klose, Liberal Arts

Heather Kniss, Practical Nursing

Tyler Kolden, Electrical Technology

Elizabeth Kossan, Practical Nursing

Lindsay Koval, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Michael Kugler, Liberal Arts

Rhianna Kurtz, Liberal Arts

Alexander Kuss, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology

Zachary Langendorfer, John Deere Technology

Sarah Langfeld, Associate Degree Nursing

Aurelio Lara-Ruiz, Electrical Technology

Fordyce Lenarz, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Anthony Lueder, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Nicholas Lunski, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Cori Lyons, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Jessyca Macklin, Liberal Arts

Melinda Maley, Business Management

Mashall Marsland, HVAC/R Technology

Sethney Martinson, Welding Technology

Kevin Mason, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

Nicole McRitchie, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Ashley Miller, Associate Degree Nursing

Zachary Miller, John Deere Technology

Dayna Miranowski, Practical Nursing

Alexis Moderow, Information and Communication Technology

Michael Monson, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Brandon Moren, John Deere Technology

Dalton Mortenson, Welding Technology

Nathan Mugavero, Construction Management Technology

Jacob Nash, Liberal Arts

Levi Nelson, John Deere Technology

Brady Nguyen, HVAC/R Technology

Nicholas Nori, HVAC/R Technology

Clint Nouis, Diesel Technology

Davis Nyariki, Liberal Arts

Breanna Ordahl, Business Management

Christine Ouellette, Health Information

Kimberly Owens, Health Information

Alyce Parrott, Practical Nursing

Matthew Phillips, Welding Technology

Blane Plecity, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

John Propsom, Welding Technology

Linette Raab, Health Information

Kylie Ravnaas, Dental Assisting

Alexander Rebman, Paramedic (EMT) Technology

Peggy Roemmich, Liberal Arts

Beverly Sanders, Architectural Drafting & Estimating Technology

Allex Schafer, Diesel Technology

Anna Schillinger, Liberal Arts

Brenna Schmidt, Dental Hygiene, Liberal Arts

Lamesha Schmidt, Occupational Therapy Assisting

Zachary Schneidermann, Diesel Technology

Jodi Schultz, Practical Nursing

Devin Schumacher, Automotive Technology

Mandy Schumaker Berger, Health Information

Matthew Schuster, Liberal Arts

Chelci Shirrell, Pharmacy Technician

Kandace Siebert, Practical Nursing

Justin Simon, Welding Technology

Adam Sip, Agriculture

Evan Smith, Precision Machining Technology

Traycee Snook, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Nicholas Sorum, Electrical Technology

Mason Steele, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Andrew Stroh, Information and Communication Technology

Joy Sugden, Pharmacy Technician

Kyle Swatlowski, Electrical Technology

Bryce Swenson, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Ileah Sylvester, Health Information

Brady Theede, Agriculture

Elizabeth Thomas, Practical Nursing

Brandon Thrift, Automotive Technology

Michaela Transgrud, Associate Degree Nursing

Daniel Trehey, Business Management

Anna Tritz, Liberal Arts

Chad U’Ren, John Deere Technology

Thomas VanOverbeke, Electrical Technology

Milos Vranes, Liberal Arts

Lucas Wald, Auto Body Repair & Refinishing Technology

Julian Walters, Liberal Arts

Bryan Warns-Bartelt, Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician

Veronica Webb, Practical Nursing

Bradley Weitgenant, John Deere Technology

Michelle Wenzel, Practical Nursing

Evan Wheeler, Electrical Technology

Kelsey Wieseler, Dental Hygiene, Liberal Arts

Kathryn Wilber, Practical Nursing

Jennifer Willprecht, Business Management

Kyle Wittenburg, Building Construction Technology

Ashlee Wolf, Dental Assisting

Kayla Wollin, Liberal Arts

Kaitlyn Woytassek, Dental Assisting

2016 All-USA Academic Team Nominees | 2016 All-North Dakota Academic Team

Taylor Heinz, Liberal Arts

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

New Century Scholar Award

Jessica Mastel, Liberal Arts

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×