Archive

November, 2018

Daily News: Breckenridge students taking unique class in Wahpeton

November 28, 2018

By Frank Stanko

Countless people cross the Red River from Wahpeton to Breckenridge, Minnesota, and vice versa. That’s normal.

It’s unique, however, to be a Breckenridge High School student receiving instruction through North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton.

Thirteen Breckenridge students are currently being taught welding technology. The year-long course, first introduced this semester, fulfills high school credit requirements. It also has two college classes embedded, allowing students to receive college credit.

Read the full article online at wahpetondailynews.com

NDSCS Performing Arts Department to present Holiday Concert December 4

November 27, 2018

The NDSCS Performing Arts Department will present its holiday concert on December 4, 2018 at 7:30 p.m. in the Bremer Bank Theatre in the Harry Stern and Ella Stern Cultural Center on the NDSCS campus in Wahpeton.

The concert will feature the NDSCS Concert Band under the direction of Dr. Adam Hollingsworth and the NDSCS Concert Choir under the direction of Bryan Poyzer.

Free will donations will be accepted and there will be a reception following the concert.

NDSCS Announces Spring and Summer 2018 Graduates

November 08, 2018

The North Dakota State College of Science in Wahpeton, N.D., awarded degrees, diplomas and certificates to Wahpeton, Fargo, N.D., and online spring and summer 2018 graduates. The graduates include:

SPRING 2018 GRADUATES

ARMED FORCES PACIFIC
David Warren, Certificate, Welding Technology

FLORIDA
Delray Beach:
Gibson Louis, A.A., Liberal Arts
Lake Alfred: Magyla Ramirez, A.A., Liberal Arts

ILLINOIS
Hanover Park:
Zachary Bruemmer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Olympia Fields: Desmond Reeves, A.A., Liberal Arts

MINNESOTA
Ada:
Lauren Birkemeyer, A.A.S., Health Information; Skye Tillotson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Albert Lea: Tanner Alfson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Andover: Derrek Schotzko, Certificate, Welding Technology
Ashby: Drew Risbrudt, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Royal Crow, A.A.S., Agriculture
Bagley: Bailey Gerbracht, A.A., Liberal Arts
Barnesville: Tara Drewicke, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Battle Lake: Caleb Bellig, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Jacob Holmgren, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Shaina Underhill, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Belgrade: Mitchell Hubert, A.A.S., Automotive and Diesel Master Technician
Bemidji: Carson Olson, Certificate, Welding Technology
Benson: Caitlin Flower, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Everett Lee, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Shyanne Himley, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Blaine: Lindsay Bass, A.A., Liberal Arts
Bloomington: Rebekah Ludden, A.A., Liberal Arts
Brandon: Samantha Jacobson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Breckenridge: Abbigail Marks, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Andrea Locklear, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Ashton Hegge, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Bradley Banken, A.A., Liberal Arts; Brittany Mergens, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Bryce Wiertzema, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Calahan Casavant, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Caleb Schmidt, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Chelsea Bergmann, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Eli Martinez, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Hannah Haire, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jacob Johnson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; John Terfehr, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Lanae Ekberg, A.A.S. Culinary Arts; Travis Miranowski, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Brooten: Benjamin Feuerhake, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Jake Fischer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Buffalo: Breanda Bursheim, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Campbell: Emily Guzik, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Champlin: Sawyer Thommes, A.A.S., Business Management
Chokio: Trent Marty, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Clearbrook: Riley Thoma, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Comfrey: Samuel Goedtke, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Cottage Grove: Alex Johnson, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Crookston: Khristopher Johnson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
Cyrus: Eric Larson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Delano: Owen Kittock, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Timothy Kraemer, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
Detroit Lakes: Andrew Jutz, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dilworth: Kevin Byrne, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Doran: Hannah Feigum, A.A., Liberal Arts
Eagan: Alexander Hanson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
East Grand Forks: Collin Voeller, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fergus Falls: Athyna Torgerson, A.A., Liberal Arts; Chris Rastedt, Certificate, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Derek Kramer, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Emilee Lundby, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Hanna Swenson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Jared Christenson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Joseph Gullickson, Certificate, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Kaci Walvatne, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Levi Preston, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Rebecca Johnson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Ryan Viger, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Samuel Nelson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Todd Frovarp, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Frazee: Kaitlyn Wurst, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Ryan Bade, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Garfield: Adam Wussow, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Gibbon: Alexander Howe, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Glencoe: Tyler Donnay, A.A.S., Agriculture
Glyndon: Chester Frink, Certificate, Plumbing
Graceville: Charlie Pullis, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Dalton Nilson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Hawley: Darby Olson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Katelyn Bjorndahl, A.A., Liberal Arts; Katrina Goodhart, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Spencer Christianson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Henning: Cody Seedorf, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Herman: Travis Kellen, Certificate, Welding Technology
Hoffman: Dilan Kluver-Pasche, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Hopkins: Avery Normandin, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Isanti: Josiah Palm, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Kent: Katie Tschakert, A.A., Liberal Arts
Leonard: Andrew Gebhardt, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Lindstrom: Nathan Johnson, Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Madison: Joseph Devorak, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Mahtomedi: Brandon Hull, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Mapleton: Erica Reiff, A.A., Liberal Arts
Maynard: Braden Bristle, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Minneapolis: Johnnie Turner, A.A., Liberal Arts; Josiah Ferguson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Minneota: Garret Muhl, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Montgomery: Jacob Nading, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Moorhead: Adam Nelson, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Bailee Gulseth, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Ethan Gangl, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; John Baumgardner, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Julia Stetz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Katelyn Schmidt, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Logan Nordly, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Megan FitzSimmons, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Morris: Chad Arndt, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
New Hope: Melvin Newbern, A.S., Liberal Arts; Robert Watson, A.S., Liberal Arts
New Ulm: Timothy Zinniel, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
New York Mills: Tanner Paavola, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Odessa: Mason Kuechenmeister, Certificate, Welding Technology
Park Rapids: Colin Mack, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Pelican Rapids: Brooke Lammers, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Pipestone: Nicole Hollingsworth, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Rebecca Griebel, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Plummer: Alan Nemec, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Asia Davis, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Plymouth: Jordan Frethem, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Prior Lake: Nathan Wangsnes, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Puposky: Isaac Gustafson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Raymond: William Marcus, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Red Wing: Benjamin Woodford, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Renville: Jacob Schroeder, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Rice: Tyler Hackett, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Rothsay: Kyle Zilmer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Saint Michael: Heather Heyerman, A.A.S., Business Management
Saint Paul: Damari Wilson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Sartell: Brooke-Lynn Grasswick, A.A.S., Health Information; Cole Moritz, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Savage: Alexander Dahl, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Bryce Miller, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Samuel Tyler, Certificate, Welding Technology
Sleepy Eye: Jonathan Lax, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Spicer: Trey Johnson, Certificate, Plumbing
Spring Grove: Mitchell Anderson, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Strathcona: Jamin Westlund, Certificate, Precision Machining Technology
Trail: Seth Johnson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Underwood: Sierra Griffin, A.A.S., Agriculture
Vergas: Trinity Dahl, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Verndale: Brian Hanson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Warren: Ashlee Johnson, A.A.S., Business Management
Wheaton: Angela Schultz, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brayden Lampe, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Mitchel Johannsen, A.S., Liberal Arts; Paul Berger, A.A.S., Agriculture

MONTANA
Billings:
Dylan Siroky, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Bozeman: Rylee Cygan, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Choteau: Liam Breen, Certificate, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Conrad: Justin Benzing, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Culbertson: Adam Buxbaum, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Glasgow: Trent Herbert, Certificate, Welding Technology
Glendive: Amanda Mittlestadt, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Dalton Larsen, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Nathan Gustafson, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Lambert: John Helmuth, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Missoula: Brenda Huston, A.A.S., Health Information
Monarch: Scott Lobaugh, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Saint Marie: Emily Lamson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Sidney: Colton Hecker, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
White Sulphur Springs: Royale Tousley, Certificate, Technical Studies

NORTH DAKOTA
Abercrombie:
McKenzie Roob, A.A.S., Business Management
Amidon: Kjersten Stegner, A.A.S., Mechanical Systems
Anamoose: Lee Reinowski, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Aneta: Lorianne Odegaard, A.A.S., Business Management
Argusville: Noah Trangsrud, A.A.S., Welding Technology
Beach: Alexander Novotny, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Jacob Hildebrant, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Belfield: Eldon Privratsky, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Beulah: Colton Mclaughlin, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Bismarck: Alexander Kroh, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Braden Aubol, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Brooke Kerzmann, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Cory Mitzel, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Crystal Doll, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Dakota Soland, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Harrison Farnsworth, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Jacob Kroh, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Landon Anhorn, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Lane Ternes, Certificate, Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Matthew Fettig, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Ryan Schmidt, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Sarah Klym, A.S., Liberal Arts
Bottineau: Reise Raymo, Diploma, Automotive Technology
Bowdon: Kenneth Johnson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Bowman: Clayton Caron, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Luke Paulson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Paige Lindstrom, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Buffalo: Riggs Nudell, A.A.S., Agriculture
Carpio: Cole Jenson, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Carrington: Brooke Thomas, A.A.S., Business Management
Carson: Linette Raab, A.A.S., Health Information
Casselton: Brandon Godbout, A.A.S., Business Management; Matthew Buchholz, A.A.S., Agriculture
Cavalier: James Hunter, Certificate, Welding Technology
Cleveland: Riley Karlowsky, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Tanner Larson, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Cogswell: Bridget Hayen, A.A.S., Business Management
Cummings: Colton Miller, A.A.S., Agriculture
Devils Lake: Jacey Shively, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Wyatt Hoyt, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Dickinson: Caleb Krebs, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Craig Miller, Diploma, Diesel Technology; John Heidt, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Nathan Adsero, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Samuel Spradley, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Shelby Kilwein, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Drayton: Jacob Church, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Durbin: Presly Sadek, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Edmore: Miranda Martinson, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology
Enderlin: Trenten Baumler, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Englevale: Colton Fraase, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Esmond: Ethan Karlsbraaten, A.A.S., Agriculture
Fairfield: Kadyn Malkowski, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Fargo: Aaron Rydell, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Amber Repoyo, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Amy Young, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrea Griffin, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Andrea Williams-Halvorson, A.A.S., Business Management; Andrew Delvo, A.A.S., Business Management; Aracely Rodriguez, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Bobby Jo Counts, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Brandi Matejcek, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Brandon Joos, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Braydon Olson, Diploma, Powersports Technology; Cameron Bolton, A.A.S., Business Management; Casey Lusk, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cassie Witte, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Chandler Rheault, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Cody Wittmer, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Darian Kempenich, A.A.S., Business Management; Deandra Dravitz, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Denis Duku, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Derek Frantsvog, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Derek Thompson, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Deston Slama, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Donald Tessmer, A.S., Liberal Arts; Giselle Ishimwe, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Hannah Erickson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Hannah Peterson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Harvey Schneider, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Hoang Che, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; John Kenninger, Certificate, Plumbing; Joshua Boyd, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Lindsey Lorenz, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Mason Trottier, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Nicolette Urbach, A.S., Liberal Arts; Ryan Wold, Certificate, Welding Technology; Sandra Hanson, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Sara Flint, A.A., Liberal Arts; Shanda Hayden, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene; Stephanie McMillan, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Steven Norland, Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Taylor Campbell, A.A., Liberal Arts; Thomas Ward, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Travis Hinkley, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Zachariah Diekman, Certificate, Welding Technology
Fingal: Beau Gronhovd, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Forman: Taylor Chapin, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Fort Ransom: Fallon Swenson, A.A.S., Practical Nursing
Garrison: Joseph Krzmarzick, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Golva: Nathan Fischer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Grand Forks: Austin Reynolds, A.A., Liberal Arts; Christopher Helmoski, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Nicholas Perez, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Paige Schmidt, A.A., Liberal Arts
Granville: Joshua Marrujo, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Gwinner: Istvan Dudas, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Keelan Harris, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Ramzy Olson, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Spencer Brockman, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Hankinson: Martin Krump, A.S., Liberal Arts; Ross Geesey, A.A.S., Diesel Technology, and Certificate, Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Harwood: Isabelle Wieseler, A.A.S., Agriculture
Hastings: Andrew McGough, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Christopher McGough, A.A.S., Business Management
Hazelton: Lucas Schrantz, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Samuel Reese, Certificate, Welding Technology
Hillsboro: Hailey Beitz, A.A.S., Agriculture; Mitchell Lovell, A.A., Liberal Arts; Zachary Sumner, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Hope: Ryan Moen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Trenton Erickson, A.A., Liberal Arts
Horace: Cody Howe, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Cole Setter, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Jett Weiand, A.A., Liberal Arts; Lane Jacobson, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Jamestown: Alicia Beckman, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Andrew Triebenbach, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Austin Hagerott, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Burton Doyle, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Dylan Staloch, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Erik Busche, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Jason Bakke, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Justin Stroh, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Kyle Schumacher, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Lane Stoppleworth, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Nolan Higgins, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Ryan Benson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Travis Beach, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Kathryn: Laura Thoreson, A.A.S., Agriculture
Kenmare: Dalton Petersen, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Kindred: Pam Guiles, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing
LaMoure: Nathyn Visto, A.A.S., Agriculture
Larimore: Andrew Bridgeman, Certificate, Welding Technology
Lidgerwood: Amy Medhaug, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Sherwin Strege, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Linton: Andrew Vetter, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Angela Schmidt, A.A.S., Health Information; David Beitelspacher, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Erik Holzer, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Lisbon: Benjamin Gemar, A.A.S., Business Management; Harrison Toyne, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Ryan Hansen, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Sheila Olson, A.A.S., Business Management
Maddock: Brooks Duren, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Kenadi Lee, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Mandan: Brent Ziniel, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Trae Bennett, Certificate, Welding Technology
Manning: Ryan Karey, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician
Mantador: Derek Haus, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mayville: Jack Hankenson, A.A.S., Business Management
McVille: Scott Quanbeck, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology
Medina: Alex Irlmeier, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Jeremiah Heupel, A.A.S., Agriculture; Phillip Reich, Diploma, Diesel Technology
Mekinock: Scott Iverson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Milnor: Masen Olsen, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Mathew Woodbury, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Ryder Goolsbey, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Taylor Busche, Certificate, Plumbing; Wren Heinert, Diploma, Powersports Technology
Minot: Cody Danielson, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Gerard Klein, A.A.S., Caterpillar Dealer Service Technician; Lee Keller, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology, and A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Logan Shipley, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Mason Bahl, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Max Hiltner, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Medora Mattson, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Randy Thoreson, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Tanner Bernhardt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Travis Berg, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Ty Jesz, Diploma, Diesel Technology; Zachary Swiss, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Mohall: Becca Schoenberg, A.A., Liberal Arts
Mooreton: Kendra Klosterman, A.A.S., Agriculture, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Napoleon: Jake Bakken, Certificate, Plumbing
Neche: Madison Symington, A.A.S., Business Management
New Rockford: Rachel Hermanson, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
Oakes: Brady Ptacek, A.A.S., Agriculture; Brittney Harty, A.A.S., Culinary Arts; Hunter Brummund, A.A.S., John Deere Tech; Jed Bopp, A.A.S., Welding Technology, and Certificate, Precision Machining Technology; Jeffrey Scheffert, A.A.S., Agriculture; Matthew Kuipers, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Reiles Acres: Gary Dillard, A.A.S., Architectural Drafting and Estimating Technology; Trenton Walsh, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Tristan Walsh, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Reynolds: Nicholas Hansen, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Shelby Butler, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Rhame: Hank Brooks, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Rugby: Ethan Clements, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Kiefer Gingerich, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Scranton: Thomas Maychrzak, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Sheldon: Dillan Bartholomay, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Souris: Dustin Bryantt, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Tyler Bryantt, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
South Heart: Lane Kanski, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
Stanley: Quentin Uran, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Strasburg: Adam Schaefbauer, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Tappen: Andrew Lang, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Thompson: Cole Hjelmstad, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Connor Hjelmstad, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Hannah Ackerman, A.A.S., Culinary Arts
Tioga: Matthew Thull, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Underwood: Lucas Bichler, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Wyatt Wilson, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Valley City: Meghan Schumaier, A.A.S., Business Management
Wahpeton: Abby Kaiser, A.A., Liberal Arts; Andrew Hovde, Certificate, Welding Technology; Austyn Schmidt, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Bradley Kessel, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Braeden Neiber, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology; Colby Youngquist, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Danielle Martinson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Elysee Mahangama, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Ethan Mahrer, A.A., Liberal Arts; Georgia Perrott-Hunt, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jackson Jelinek, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Jacob Richels, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Joseph Dahlgren, A.S., Liberal Arts; Joseph Keaveny, A.A.S., Business Management; Ka-Tina Thompson, A.A.S., Business Management; Kylar Jawaski, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology; Logan Meyer, A.A., Liberal Arts; Madison Nelson-Gira, A.A., Liberal Arts; Mariah Prosser, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Michael Kriz, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Mikyla Unruh, A.A., Liberal Arts; Natalie Mojica, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Nicholas Beto, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Sydney Amble, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; William Fadely, Diploma, Diesel Technology; William Lee, Diploma, Automotive Technology; Zachariah Rick, A.A.S., Business Management; Zachary Stulz, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Walhalla: Alexander Dubourt, A.A.S., Automotive Technology; Aric Berg, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology
Watford City: Cody Kirkland, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
West Fargo: Braeden Mathern, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology; Brandon Bleecker, A.A.S., Diesel Technology; Breanna Rohrich, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Coleton Espe, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Corey Grant, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; David Ebele, Diploma, Welding Technology; Dustin Oakland, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Fausta Tumasang, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Frank Reyes, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology; Izaac Jacobson, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jaden Hodenfield, Certificate, Welding Technology; Jasmine Bruer, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jeffrey Straus, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jennifer Parsons, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant; Joseph Kostecke, A.A.S., Welding Technology; Joseph Shook, A.A.S., Precision Machining Technology; Joshua Osier, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology; Katie Watson, A.S.N., Associate in Science in Nursing; Lauren Mertes, A.A.S., Practical Nursing; Marshall Kuhn, A.A.S., Powersports Technology; Robert Ducioame, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology, and Certificate, Information and Communications Technology; Tayler Rusch, A.A.S., Business Management; Tyler Sandvig, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
White Earth: Cheyenne Liedle, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Williston: Cullen Weigel, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
Wilton: Ethan Silliman, A.A.S., Business Management; Thomas Spitzer, A.A.S., Robotics, Automation and Mechatronics Technology
Wishek: Benjamin Schuler, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Courtney Schilling, A.A.S., Business Management; Nicholas Schilling, A.A.S., Powersports Technology
Wyndmere: Cody Strege, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Joshua Henderson, Certificate, Welding Technology; Lisa Vosberg, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene, and A.S., Liberal Arts
York: Joseph Silliman, A.A.S., John Deere Tech

NEBRASKA
Bellevue:
Steven Borchers, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

NEW YORK
Hopewell Junction:
Evan Meier, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

OHIO
Columbus:
Dayuna Johnson, A.A., Liberal Arts

SOUTH DAKOTA
Aberdeen:
Kari Beyer, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Eureka: Cory Mehlhaff, A.A.S., John Deere Tech
Mobridge: Miranda Eisemann, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
North Sioux City: Kyle Groves, A.A.S., Diesel Technology
Rosholt: Andrew Wieser, A.A., Liberal Arts, and A.S., Liberal Arts; Paul Zach, A.A.S., Electrical Technology
South Shore: Wesley Ott, A.A.S., Heating, Ventilating, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology
Watertown: Sydney Schoon, A.A.S., Dental Hygiene
Waubay: Lydia Wieger, A.A., Liberal Arts, and A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant

WISCONSIN
Lena:
Andrew Graef, A.A.S., Diesel Technology

WYOMING
Cody:
Lottie Augedahl, A.A.S., Health Information

SUMMER 2018 GRADUATES

COLORADO
Alamosa:
Keyon Thomas, A.A., Liberal Arts

FLORIDA
Delray Beach:
Kent Jasmin, A.A., Liberal Arts

MINNESOTA
Barnesville:
Averil Whiteford, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Battle Lake: Nathan Young, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Bertha: Adam Shamp, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Breckenridge: Alex Mertes, Certificate, Plumbing; Michael Burhans, A.A.S., Agriculture
Eden Valley: Bobbi Block, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Felton: Christiana Achena, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Fergus Falls: Dalton Olson, A.A.S., Automotive Technology
International Falls: Michele Rasmussen, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Karlstad: Shania Wollin, A.A.S., Occupational Therapy Assistant
Miltona: Dustin Crider, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
New York Mills: Jarrod Norton, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Pelican Rapids: Makenzie Hams, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Sebeka: Danielle Card, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Thief River Falls: Merribeth Burch, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Wheaton: Jennifer Williams, A.A., Liberal Arts; Nathan Hormann, Certificate, Welding Technology

NORTH DAKOTA
Argusville:
Krystal McNamee, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Bismarck: Hannah Johnson, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Shelby Arman, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Tyler Bulawa, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Bottineau: Cecile Hoornaert, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Cavalier: Nicole DeMars, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Davenport: Molly Pfeifer, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Fargo: Adiam Gebreselassie, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Alliance Utamuliza, A.A., Liberal Arts; Chelsey Cressman, A.A., Liberal Arts; Chloe Schumacher, Certificate, Dental Assisting; Christian Garland, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology; Christopher Lantz, A.A., Liberal Arts; Ian Grabarkewitz, A.A.S., Construction Management Technology; Jessica Mogard, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services; Lauren Quandt, A.A.S., Dental Assisting; Matthew Carballo-Loquay, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services; Samantha Hodges, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician; Seth Murray, Certificate, Emergency Medical Services
Golva: Shauna Maus, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Grand Forks: Andrew Dibi, A.A.S., Auto Body Repair and Refinishing Technology
Hankinson: Alexis Pankow, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Hazen: Erin Ost, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
LaMoure: Taylor Hebl, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Lisbon: Linsey Leadbetter, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Mandan: Albert Cannard, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Bobbi Jo Bahm, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Minot: Taylor Foley, A.A.S., Land Surveying and Civil Engineering Technology
New Rockford: Hannah Heinz, Certificate, Dental Assisting
New Salem: Abigail Hulm, Certificate, Dental Assisting
Park River: Alisha Krabbenhoft, A.A.S., Pharmacy Technician
Towner: Katie Goodman, A.A.S., Dental Assisting
Wahpeton: Mikan Bigwood, A.A., Liberal Arts
Walhalla: Mandi Stark, Certificate, Dental Assisting; Wendy Brusseau, Certificate, Pharmacy Technician
West Fargo: Dylan Gross, A.A.S., Electrical Technology; Jamie Hansen, A.A., Liberal Arts; Jennifer Straus, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services; Varney Vah, A.A.S., Information and Communications Technology
Wishek: Josey Huber, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services
Wyndmere: Joshua Henderson, A.A.S., Building Construction Technology

TEXAS
Galveston:
Garrett Pemelton, A.S., Liberal Arts

WISCONSIN
Racine:
Madelyn Pennings, A.A.S., Emergency Medical Services

NDSCS Performing Arts Department to present its fall play: The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe

November 02, 2018

The North Dakota State College of Science Performing Arts Department will present its fall play, The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe, at 7:00 p.m. on November 15 and 16, and 1:00 p.m. on November 17 in the Bremer Bank Theatre in the Harry Stern and Ella Stern Cultural Center on the NDSCS campus in Wahpeton. Admission is $5 for adults, and $1 for students.

The Lion, The Witch And The Wardrobe is dramatized by Joseph Robinette from the story by C.S.Lewis, and produced by special arrangement with The Dramatic Publishing Company.

« Back

Oops! It appears your browser is no longer supported.

You have a few options from this point. The first and most recommended option would be to download one of the browsers below. If that is not possible, the second suggestion would be to update your current browser, you can follow the update link below for that. Otherwise, the site will still function in its current state, but in a limited capacity.

New Browsers

Updates

×