In Your Area

Check out the NDSCS travel schedule to see when we will be in your area. Visit with us to learn more about what it is like to be a Wildcat!

All dates and times are subject to change. Check back regularly for updates.

Don't see your school or hometown listed below?

Contact an Enrollment Services Representative to learn more and schedule a visit.

off
Minnesota

High School Visits

High School Date Time
Academy Of Holy Angels October 15, 2019 9:30 am
Ada Borup High School January 7, 2020 12:15 - 12:45 pm
Alexandria High School December 19, 2019 1 - 1:30 pm
Andover High School February 4, 2020 8:30 am
Anoka High School September 30, 2019 9:30 am
Anoka High School February 25, 2020 8 am
Ashby High School December 20, 2019 8:30 - 9:15 am
Bagley High School January 8, 2020 10:30 - 11 am
Barnesville High School October 21, 2019 2:40 - 3:15 pm
Battle Lake High School November 15, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Becker High School September 19, 2019  
Benilde-Saint Margaret's School November 21, 2019 8 am
Benson High School December 18, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Bertha Hewitt High School November 15, 2019 1:30 - 2 pm
Big Lake High School September 19, 2019  
Blackduck High School January 8, 2020 9 - 9:30 am
Blaine High School December 11, 2019 11:44 am
Blaine High School February 26, 2020 8 am
BOLD High School December 17, 2019 2 - 2:30 pm
Brandon-Evansville High School November 19, 2019 11:30 am - 12 pm
Burnsville Senior High School October 10, 2019 10 am
Burnsville Senior High School March 12, 2020 2:30 pm
Cambridge-Isanti High School September 12, 2019  
Campbell Tintah High School October 31, 2019 9 - 10 am
Centennial High School (Circle Pines) February 27, 2020 5 pm
Champlin Park High School September 25, 2019 10 am
Champlin Park High School February 24, 2020 8 am
Chanhassen High School October 22, 2019 2:20 pm
Chaska High School October 22, 2019 1:25 pm
Chisago Lakes High School December 12, 2019 9 am
Chokio Alberta High School December 6, 2019 11 - 11:30 am
Climax Shelly High School January 6, 2020 10 - 10:30 am
Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley High School December 6, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Columbia Heights High School October 28, 2019 1:30 pm
Concordia Academy (Saint Paul) December 9, 2019 10:50 am
Coon Rapids High School September 23, 2019 9:30 am
Coon Rapids High School February 27, 2020 8 am
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School (Twin Cities) April 8, 2020 6 pm
Crookston High School January 6, 2020 11:30 am - 12 pm
Dawson Boyd High School December 18, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Detroit Lakes High School November 12, 2019 11 - 11:30 am
Eagan High School September 24, 2019 10 am
East Grand Forks High School November 5, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Eastview High School October 4, 2019 8:25 am
Eastview High School March 9, 2020 4:30 pm
Eden Prairie High School November 21, 2019 1 pm
Eden Prairie High School March 10, 2020 6 pm
Edina High School December 3, 2019 8:30 am
Edison Senior High School November 7, 2019 9 am
Elk River High School September 11, 2019  
Fair School Downtown (Minneapolis) October 22, 2019 9: 30 am
Fair School Downtown (Minneapolis) January 30, 2020 12 pm
Farmington High School October 23, 2019 1 pm
Fisher High School January 9, 2020 9:30 - 10 am
Forest Lake Senior High School September 12, 2019  
Fosston High School January 8, 2020 1:30 - 2 pm
Greenbush Middle River High School January 9, 2020 2 - 2:30 pm
Hancock High School December 2, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Harding High School November 5, 2019 9 am
Hastings High School October 4, 2019 12:47 pm
Henning High School November 15, 2019 11 - 11:30 am
Henry Sibley Senior High School October 30, 2019 1:30 pm
Hiawatha Academy (Minneapolis) November 7, 2019 1:30 pm
Hiawatha Academy (Minneapolis) November 19, 2019 3:45 pm
Highland Park Senior High School November 20, 2019 12:27 pm
Hillcrest Lutheran Academy November 12, 2019 1:30 - 2 pm
Hmong College Preparatory Academy (Saint Paul) November 26, 2019 12 pm
Hmong College Preparatory Academy (Saint Paul) March 20, 2020 8:30 am
Hopkins High School December 10, 2019 9 am
Humboldt Senior High School October 31, 2019 9 am
Humboldt Senior High School December 10, 2019 1:10 pm
Irondale Senior High School October 9, 2019 1 pm
ISD917 - DCTC (Inver Grove) October 21, 2019 7:30 am
John F Kennedy Senior High School (Bloomington) September 24, 2019 12:30 pm
John F Kennedy Senior High School (Bloomington) November 1, 2019 1:40 pm
Kennedy Secondary School (Fergus Falls) October 15, 2019  
Kittson County High School January 10, 2020 1:30 - 2 pm
KMS High School (Kerkhoven) December 2, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Lafayette High School January 7, 2020 2:15 - 2:45 pm
Lakeville North High School December 6, 2019 8 am
Lakeville South High School December 19, 2019 1:30 pm
Lakeville South High School January 21, 2020 9 am
Lincoln High School (Theif River Falls) January 9, 2020 12:45 - 1:15 pm
MACCRAY High School December 17, 2019 12:45 - 1:15 pm
Mahnomen High School January 7, 2020 9 - 9:30 am
Mahtomedi Senior High School March 11, 2020 5 pm
Maple Grove Senior High School March 12, 2020 8 am
Marshall County Central High School November 5, 2019 12:30 - 1 pm
Marshall High School December 17, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Melrose High School January 13, 2020 1 - 1:30 pm
Menhaga High School December 3, 2019 1:15 - 1:45 pm
Minnetonka High School October 15, 2019 1 pm
Minnetonka High School February 26, 2019 6 pm
Minnewaska High School December 19, 2019 11 - 11:30 am
Monticello High School September 19, 2019  
Montevideo High School December 18, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Mora High School September 12, 2019  
Morris Area High School December 2, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Mounds View High School October 16, 2019 9:30 am
Nevis High School January 16, 2020 1:15 - 2:45 pm
New Life Academy (Woodbury) January 14, 2020 9:30 am
New London Spicer High School December 18, 2019 2:15 - 2:45 pm
New York Mills High School December 3, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Orono High School October 16, 2019 12:30 pm
Ortonville High School December 6, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Osakis High School December 19, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Osseo High School October 10, 2019 3:30 pm
Osseo High School October 30, 2019 10:45 am
Park Center Senior High School (Brooklyn Park) November 6, 2019 8 am
Park Christian High School November 14, 2019 12:15 - 12:45 pm
Park High School (Cottage Grove) November 6, 2019 1:15 pm
Park High School (Cottage Grove) December 16, 2019 11 am
Patrick Henry High School December 9, 2019 1:25 pm
Paynesville High School December 19, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Pelican Rapids High School November 12, 2019  
Perham High School December 3, 2019 11 - 11:30 am
Pierz High School January 15, 2020 1 - 1:30 pm
Pine City High School November 7, 2019 4:30 pm
Princeton High School September 11, 2019  
Princeton High School October 24, 2019 10:30 am
Providence Academy (Plymouth) December 3, 2019 11:15 am
Red Lake County Central High School January 8, 2020 12 - 12:30 pm
Richfield Senior High School October 28, 2019 9:25 am
Richfield Senior High School November 20, 2019 1:45 pm
Robbinsdale Armstrong High School (Plymouth) October 29, 2019 12:30 pm
Rochester John Marshall High School December 2, 2019 10:30 am
Rogers High School September 23, 2019 12:45 pm
Rogers High School October 24, 2019 4:30 pm
Roseau High School January 9, 2020 11:30 am - 12 pm
Rosemount High School December 13, 2019 9:30 am
Roosevelt High School (Minneapolis) November 18, 2019 10:30 am
Roseville Area High School October 31, 2019 1 pm
Rothsay High School November 21, 2019 12 - 12:25 pm
Sacred Heart School January 6, 2020 2:30 - 3:20 pm
Saint Francis High School September 11, 2019  
Saint Francis High School December 17, 2019 7:45 am
Saint Louis Park High School March 11, 2020 10 am
Saint Thomas Academy October 1, 2019 11 am
Sauk Centre High School January 13, 2020 12 - 12:30 pm
Sebeka High School December 3, 2019 2 - 2:30 pm
Shakopee Senior High School November 21, 2019 10:30 am
Shakopee Senior High School March 10, 2020 8 am
Simley High School October 15, 2019 11:15 am
Simley High School November 1, 2019 8:30 am
South High School (Minneapolis) October 29, 2019 8:30 am
South High School (Minneapolis) November 19, 2019 9:15 am
Southwest High School November 19, 2019 11:15 am
Spring Lake Park High School November 8, 2019 11 am
Spring Lake Park High School November 25, 2019 10 am
STEP (Anoka) November 7, 2019 8 am
Stephen Arygle High School November 5, 2019 11:15 - 11:45 am
Tartan Senior High School February 24, 2020 5 pm
Thomas Jefferson Senior High School September 26, 2019 11:30 am
Tri-County High School November 15, 2019 1:30 - 2 pm
Ulen-Hitterdal Public School October 14, 2019 2:40 - 3:15 pm
Underwood High School November 15, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Ventures Academy (Minneapolis) November 26, 2019 9:15 am
Wadena Deer Creek High School December 3, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Warren Alvrado Oslo High School November 5, 2019 10:15 - 10:45 am
Warroad High School January 7, 2020 10 - 10:30 am
Washburn High School November 4, 2019 9:30 am
Washburn High School November 19, 2019 1:05 pm
Washington Technical Magnet School December 11, 2019 9:45 am
Watertown - Mayer High School September 20, 2019  
Waubun High School December 12, 2019 8 - 10 am
Wayzata High School September 25, 2019 1:50 pm
West Central Area High School October 15, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Willmar High School December 2, 2019 2:15 - 2:45 pm
Woodbury High School November 4, 2019 1:15 pm
Woodbury High School November 20, 2019 9:30 am
Wright Technical Center October 14, 2019 8 am
Wright Technical Center October 25, 2019 8 am
Yellow Medicine East High School December 17, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Zimmerman High School September 11, 2019  

 

College Fairs, Career Fairs & Events

College Fair City Date Time
National College Fair Minneapolis October 2 & 3, 2019 9 am (each day)
Rochester Community College Fair Rochester October 7, 2019 9 am
Riverland Community College Fair Austin October 7, 2019 12:30 pm
Fairmont High School Fair Fairmont October 8, 2019 9 am
Bethany Lutheran College Fair Mankato October 8, 2019 12:30 pm
Southwest State University Fair Marshall October 9, 2019 9 am
Pipestone HS Fair Pipestone October 9, 2019 12:30 pm
Ridgewater College Fair Willmar October 10, 2019 9 am
University of MN - Morris Fair Morris October 10, 2019 1 pm
Fergus Falls Career Fair Fergus Falls October 10, 2019 8 am
Thief River Falls Manufacturing Day Thief River Falls October 14 & 15, 2019 8 am (each day)
Morris Career Fair Morris October 15, 2019 12 - 2:30 pm
Perham Career Fair Perham October 23, 2019 9 am
Ulen-Hitterdal College & Career Fair Ulen November 7, 2019 5 - 7 pm
Moorhead High College & Career Fair Moorhead November 21, 2019 9:45 am - 1:45 pm

 

Montana

High School Visits

High School Date Time
Dawson County High School October 28, 2019 9 - 10 am
Wibaux High School October 28, 2019  
North Dakota

High School Visits

High School Date Time
Alexander High School October 31, 2019 8:30 - 9 am
Barnes County North High School October 22, 2019 2:30 pm
Beach High School October 28, 2019 11:30 am - 12 pm
Belfield High School October 28, 2019 1:15 - 1:45 pm
Beulah High School December 11, 2019  
Bismarck Century High School December 13, 2019  
Bismarck High School December 9, 2019  
Bismarck Legacy High School December 10, 2019  
Bottineau High School November 20, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Carrington High School October 21, 2019 9 am - 1 pm
Cavalier High School November 21, 2019  
Center-Stanton High School December 11, 2019  
Central Cass Schools October 22, 2019 3 - 3:30 pm
Central High School January 22, 2020  
Central Valley School January 22, 2020  
Des Lacs High School February 12-14, 2020  
Devils Lake High School November 19, 2019 11:20 am - 12:50 pm
Dickinson High School October 30, 2019 11 am - 12:30 pm
Dickinson Trinity High School October 30, 2019 9:30 - 10 am
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton High School October 29, 2019 11:40 am - 1 pm
Drake-Anamoose High School November 18, 2019 1 - 1:30 pm
Dunseith High School November 20, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Edgeley High School October 9, 2019 8:15 - 9:15 am
Ellendale Public High School January 24, 2020  
Emmons County Fair (Linton, Hazelton, Moffit) November 1, 2019 9:30 - 11 am
Enderlin High School October 10, 2019 11:15 am - 12 pm
Fairmount High School Spring 2020  
Fargo Davies High School November 6, 2019 11:15 am - 1:15 pm
Fargo North High School November 19, 2019 10:45 am - 1 pm
Fargo South High School November 13, 2019 10:55 am - 1:05 pm
Fessenden-Bowdon Public High School November 18, 2019 10:45 - 11:15 am
Finley-Sharon High School January 23, 2020  
Flasher High School December 13, 2019  
Gackle-Streeter Pubic School October 9, 2019  
Garrison High School November 1, 2019 1 - 1:30 pm
Glen Ullin December 9, 2019  
Glenburn High School February 12-14, 2020  
Glenfield High School October 22, 2019 8:30 - 9:15 am
Grafton High School November 22, 2019  
Grant County High School December 13, 2019  
Griggs Country Central October 22, 2019 9:55 - 10:35 am
Hankinson Public School Spring 2020  
Harvey High School November 18, 2019 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Hatton High School January 23, 2020  
Hawley High School October 29, 2019 1:55 - 2:25 pm
Hazen High School December 11, 2019  
Hebron High School December 9, 2019  
Hettinger High School October 29, 2019  
Hillsboro High School October 9, 2019 10:30 - 11:30 am
Hope Public School October 22, 2019 10:30 - 11:30 am
Jamestown High School October 23, 2019 10:45 am - 1:15 pm
Killdeer High School October 30, 2019 2 - 2:30 pm
Kindred High School November 14, 2019 2:15 - 2:45 pm
Kulm High School October 8, 2019 1:30 - 2 pm
LaMoure High School January 24, 2020  
Langdon Area High School November 21, 2019 10 - 10:30 am
Larimore High School January 21, 2020  
Lidgerwood High School Spring 2020  
Lisbon High School October 10, 2019 1:15 - 2 pm
Litchville-Marion High School January 24, 2020  
Mandan High School December 12, 2019  
Maple Valley High School October 31, 2019 11:15 am - 12 pm
Max High School February 12-14, 2020  
May-Port-CG High School January 23, 2020  
McClusky High School December 12, 2019  
Medina Public School October 21, 2019 3 - 3:25 pm
Milnor High School Spring 2020  
Minot High School-Magic City Campus February 12-14, 2020  
Minto High School November 22, 2019  
Montpelier Public School January 24, 2020  
Mott-Regent High School October 29, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Napoleon High School October 9, 2019 2 - 2:30 pm
Nedrose High School February 12-14, 2020  
New England High School October 29, 2019  
New Rockford - Sheyenne High School November 18, 2019  
New Salem - Almont High School December 9, 2019  
New Town High School February 12-14, 2020  
North Sargent High School Spring 2020  
North Star Public School November 19, 2019 1:45 - 2:15 pm
Northern Cass High School October 25, 2019 12:30 - 1:30 pm
Northwood Public School January 23, 2020  
Oakes High School January 24, 2020  
Park River High School November 22, 2019  
Parshall High School February 12-14, 2020  
Pembina High School November 21, 2019 3 - 3:30 pm
Petersburg High School  January 21, 2020  
Pingree - Buchanan High School October 21, 2019  
Red River Senior High School January 21, 2020  
Richardton - Taylor High School October 29, 2019 1:30 - 2 pm
Richland High School  November 1, 2019 11:30 am - 1 pm
Rolette High School November 21, 2019 8:30 - 9 am
Rugby High School November 19, 2019 9:30 - 10 am
Saint John High School November 20, 2019 2:30 - 3 pm
Saint Mary's Central High School December 10, 2019  
Sargent Central High School Spring 2020  
Shanley High School November 5, 2019 11:30 am - 12:30 pm
Sheyenne High School November 15, 2019 9:14 - 9:44 am
South Heart High School October 28, 2019 2:15 - 2:45 pm
Stanley High School February 12-14, 2020  
Steele-Dawson High School (Kidder County)

December 10, 2019

 
Surrey High School February 12-14, 2020  
TGU-Towner High School November 19, 2019 8:30 - 9 am
Thompson Public School January 22, 2019  
Tioga High School October 31, 2019 2:15 - 3 pm
Underwood Public School December 12, 2019  
Valley City High School October 22, 2019 12 - 1:30 pm
Velva High School February 12-14, 2020  
Walhalla High School  November 21, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Wahpeton Senior High School Spring 2020  
Washburn High School December 11, 2019  
Watford City High School October 31, 2019  
West Fargo High School College & Career Fair November 4, 2019 5 - 7 pm
Wibeux High School October 28, 2019 10:30 - 11 am
Williston High School October 31, 2019 10:45 am - 1:15 pm
Wilton High School December 12, 2019  
Wishek Public School October 9, 2019  
Woodrow Wilson High School October 11, 2019 12:30-1:30 pm
Wyndmere Public School Spring 2020  

 

College Fairs, Career Fairs & Events

College Fair City Date Time
Manufacturing Event Dickinson October 9, 2019 8 am
Northern Valley Career Expo Grand Forks October 30, 2019 8:45 am - 2:15 pm
West Fargo High College & Career Fair West Fargo November 4, 2019 5 - 7 pm
Health, Tech and Trades Career Expo Fargo December 5, 2019 8:30 am - 2 pm
South Dakota

High School Visits

High School Date Time
Aberdeen Central High School December 5, 2019 1:30 - 3:20 pm
Frederick High School January 14, 2020 9 - 9:30 am
Groton High School October 30, 2019 1 - 1:30 pm
Ipswich High School October 30, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Leola High School December 5, 2019 11:30 am - 12 pm
Milbank High School November 8, 2019 10:45 - 11:15 am
Northwestern Area High School January 14, 2020 1 - 1:30 pm
Rosholt High School November 7, 2019 9 - 9:30 am
Sisseton High School November 7, 2019 12 - 12:30 pm
Warner High School January 14, 2020 11:30 am - 12 pm
Waverly High School November 8, 2019 12:30 - 1 pm
Webster High School October 30, 2019 11:45 am - 12:15 pm
Wilmot High School November 8, 2019 9:30 - 10 am
Wisconsin

High School Visits

High School Date Time
River Falls High School January 27, 2020 6 pm